Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6861,669
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9491,211
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9451,209
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,554966
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9107,401
AzulArgentina 12,1577,555
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2378,847
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6107,836
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2228,216
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1028,141
AmberleyAustralia 15,0479,350
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8301,137
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0391,267
AimoresBrazil 9,5195,915
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7605,444
AltamiraBrazil 9,1725,700
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9166,162
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0356,236
ApodiBrazil 8,1805,083
AracajuBrazil 8,5375,305
AracuaiBrazil 9,3885,834
AragarcasBrazil 10,1086,281
AraxaBrazil 9,9676,193
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3415,183
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8774,895
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2663,894
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5793,467
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1115,040
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3715,202
AbecheChad 2,9301,821
AntofagastaChile 12,1167,529
AricaChile 11,7677,312
AltaiChina 4,9753,092
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0426,862
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9676,815
AraucaColombia 10,0096,220
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1155,664
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0365,615
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1955,714
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,060659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,297806
AswanEgypt 1,9111,187
AsyutEgypt 1,528950
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0656,876
AsmaraEritrea 3,0441,892
AssabEritrea 3,4412,138
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6932,295
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,397868
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,32310,143
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1546,310
AccraGhana 4,5842,848
AlexandroupolisGreece 11974
AthensGreece 251156
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 275171
AasiaatGreenland 5,4543,389
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8052,986
AputiteqGreenland 4,6072,863
AkureyriIceland 3,9432,450
AgraIndia 5,0183,118
AhmedabadIndia 4,8032,985
AkolaIndia 5,3263,309
AllahabadIndia 5,4323,376
AmritsarIndia 4,5122,804
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3737,067
AbadanIran 2,3371,452
ArakIran 2,2671,409
AlbengaItaly 1,484922
AlgheroItaly 1,438893
AmendolaItaly 822511
AnconaItaly 1,054655
ArezzoItaly 1,178732
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8353,004
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7922,978
AbashiriJapan 8,8675,510
AburatsuJapan 9,0235,607
AikawaJapan 8,9895,586
AjiroJapan 9,2775,765
AkitaJapan 8,9715,575
AkuneJapan 8,9045,533
AomoriJapan 8,9245,545
AsahikawaJapan 8,7835,458
AsosanJapan 8,9025,532
AmmanJordan 1,308813
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2482,640
AinaziLatvia 1,9971,241
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4994,038
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6214,114
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9254,303
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3213,928
AtarMauritania 4,2192,622
AgalegaMauritius 6,4604,014
AcapulcoMexico 11,5267,163
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7253,557
AltaiMongolia 5,6103,486
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0823,779
AgadirMorocco 3,3132,058
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0451,271
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,04810,594
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,31310,759
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,46210,851
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,35810,787
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,35010,782
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8926,768
AgadezNiger 3,0461,893
AsuncionParaguay 11,2116,967
ArequipaPeru 11,7347,291
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2355,739
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,18610,680
AradRomania 764475
AjanRussia 7,5954,720
AldanRussia 6,8364,248
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1431,332
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2282,627
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2075,100
AnadyrRussia 8,1265,049
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9071,806
ArmavirRussia 1,417880
AstrakhanRussia 1,9701,224
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,67110,359
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8031,742
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3211,442
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2181,378
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4191,503
Abu HamedSudan 2,3941,488
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1461,955
AqiqSudan 2,7131,686
ArbaatSudan 2,4981,552
AromaSudan 2,8791,789
AtbaraSudan 2,6091,622
Abu KamalSyria 1,516942
AleppoSyria 1,126700
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9594,946
AtakpameTogo 4,3222,686
AdanaTurkey 935581
AfyonTurkey 474295
AnkaraTurkey 652405
AntalyaTurkey 587365
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8391,764
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7511,710
AberporthUk 2,6451,644
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6221,629
Aj-PetriUkraine 885550
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,009627
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2372,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2232,003
ArtigasUruguay 11,4847,136
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3835,831
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9895,586
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8786,138
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1776,324
Ada, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9165,541
Akron, OhUsa 8,3715,202
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0736,260
Albany, GaUsa 9,2045,720
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7494,815
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8735,513
Albion, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3306,419
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0915,649
Algona, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Alice, TxUsa 10,4536,496
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9974,970
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5055,906
Alma, MiUsa 8,4405,245
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2025,097
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5886,579
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0486,244
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7454,813
Amite, LaUsa 9,7436,054
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7685,449
Anderson, InUsa 8,7275,423
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9105,537
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2295,735
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4495,872
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4415,867
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8475,498
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4765,267
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9656,192
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3065,783
Athens, GaUsa 9,0105,599
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1075,659
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0204,984
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2505,748
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9615,569
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4645,881
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Austin, TxUsa 10,2396,362
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2452,016
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9442,451
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7056,030
AdenYemen 3,5802,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -