Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7702,343
BustAfghanistan 3,6222,251
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6072,241
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9102,430
FarahAfghanistan 3,3972,111
GardizAfghanistan 3,9412,449
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8752,408
HeratAfghanistan 3,3182,062
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8792,410
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0112,492
KabulAfghanistan 3,9002,423
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7502,331
KhostAfghanistan 4,0142,494
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7922,356
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4672,155
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6462,265
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8512,393
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3632,090
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5212,188
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6992,299
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4352,134
ShkoderAlbania 536333
TiranaAlbania 486302
VloreAlbania 492306
AdrarAlgeria 2,6861,669
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9491,211
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9451,209
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,554966
BatnaAlgeria 1,7211,069
BecharAlgeria 2,6391,640
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7911,113
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7081,683
BiskraAlgeria 1,8111,125
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1481,335
ChlefAlgeria 2,1261,321
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6751,041
DjanetAlgeria 2,2801,417
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0241,258
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2731,412
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7881,111
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0911,299
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9451,208
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9461,210
In SalahAlgeria 2,5231,568
MilianaAlgeria 2,0461,272
OranAlgeria 2,3111,436
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8121,747
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6301,013
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6631,655
TebessaAlgeria 1,585985
TimimounAlgeria 2,5611,592
TindoufAlgeria 3,3462,079
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8691,161
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,77410,423
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2644,514
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9981,242
HuamboAngola 5,9433,693
LuandaAngola 5,5623,456
LuenaAngola 5,7753,589
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2773,900
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6258,467
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5288,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5468,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8497,984
ByrdAntarctica 15,3219,521
DavisAntarctica 12,8237,968
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5778,437
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4459,597
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9107,401
AzulArgentina 12,1577,555
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4527,738
BarilocheArgentina 13,2458,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9167,405
CeresArgentina 11,8627,371
ChamicalArgentina 12,2317,600
ChepesArgentina 12,3177,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2378,225
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6597,245
CórdobaArgentina 12,1327,539
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1347,540
CorrientesArgentina 11,4517,116
EsquelArgentina 13,3408,289
EzeizaArgentina 11,9357,417
FormosaArgentina 11,3237,036
General PicoArgentina 12,3777,691
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8197,345
JuninArgentina 12,0937,515
La PlataArgentina 11,8997,394
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6297,226
La RiojaArgentina 12,2097,587
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2497,611
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7798,562
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4037,086
Malarg EArgentina 12,8057,957
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0748,124
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0757,503
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0647,497
MendozaArgentina 12,5897,823
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5817,818
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5617,184
NeuquenArgentina 12,8998,016
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1497,550
OranArgentina 11,5967,206
ParanaArgentina 11,8777,381
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4837,135
PehuajoArgentina 12,2517,613
PergaminoArgentina 12,0247,472
PigeArgentina 12,3977,703
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1297,537
PosadasArgentina 11,2306,979
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5417,172
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6677,872
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8827,383
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9187,406
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6427,235
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2497,612
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6468,480
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5517,178
RosarioArgentina 11,9757,442
SaltaArgentina 11,8057,336
San AntonioArgentina 12,7877,946
San LuisArgentina 12,4207,718
San RafaelArgentina 12,6597,866
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4707,749
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9057,398
SarmientoArgentina 13,3388,288
TrelewArgentina 12,9408,041
TucumanArgentina 11,9147,404
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7318,533
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2437,608
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9987,455
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3767,690
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6391,019
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6974,162
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2378,847
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6107,836
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2228,216
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1028,141
AmberleyAustralia 15,0479,350
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6039,074
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0699,364
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8607,370
CairnsAustralia 13,7868,567
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1349,404
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6247,224
CedunaAustralia 13,6958,510
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4288,966
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5888,444
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6689,115
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3718,309
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2259,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6937,887
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2197,593
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3585,815
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9369,282
East SaleAustralia 15,0829,372
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8467,983
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8477,983
EssendonAustralia 14,8859,250
ForrestAustralia 13,1668,182
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2889,500
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9687,437
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8307,973
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,666
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2839,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2719,489
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9168,647
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6287,847
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2169,456
LavertonAustralia 14,8789,246
LearmonthAustralia 11,4787,133
LongreachAustralia 14,0828,751
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0828,751
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7959,815
Low HeadAustralia 15,1669,424
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3598,923
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,24710,096
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8667,374
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1307,538
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8769,244
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8949,255
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4949,007
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5529,043
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5028,390
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,42010,203
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4418,353
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2299,464
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2538,857
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5217,159
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5718,433
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2717,625
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7237,285
RichmondAustralia 15,1899,438
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6079,077
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2389,469
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2369,468
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9838,068
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9828,067
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0528,111
TibooburraAustralia 14,2388,848
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0308,718
WaggaAustralia 14,9829,310
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3625,818
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2409,470
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1038,764
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,624
WoomeraAustralia 13,8978,636
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1897,574
GrazAustria 1,113692
InnsbruckAustria 1,382859
KlagenfurtAustria 1,156718
LinzAustria 1,276793
SalzburgAustria 1,313816
ViennaAustria 1,165724
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,293804
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8301,137
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0391,267
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7891,112
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9071,185
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7941,115
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8961,799
LerwickUk 2,8961,799
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9141,189
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9651,221
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8531,152
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0231,257
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9811,231
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,9951,240
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,8301,137
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9751,227
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8561,154
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8091,124
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5712,841
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3552,706
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7402,946
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2485,747
MuharraqBahrain 2,7971,738
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4814,027
DhakaBangladesh 6,2893,908
CharnocksBarbados 8,6345,366
BrestBelarus 1,362846
GomelBelarus 1,456905
GrodnoBelarus 1,524947
MinskBelarus 1,569975
MogilevBelarus 1,603996
VitebskBelarus 1,7451,085
BrusselsBelgium 2,0201,255
D’UccleBelgium 2,0201,255
OstendeBelgium 2,1311,324
Belize CityBelize 10,6376,610
BeninBenin 4,3742,718
BohiconBenin 4,3112,679
CotonouBenin 4,3742,718
KandiBenin 3,8812,411
NatitingouBenin 4,0462,514
ParakouBenin 4,0702,529
SaveBenin 4,2052,613
BermudaBermuda 7,7674,827
La PazBolivia 11,4627,122
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1336,918
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 714443
FrancistownBotswana 6,8024,227
MaunBotswana 6,6634,141
TshaneBotswana 7,1184,423
AimoresBrazil 9,5195,915
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7605,444
AltamiraBrazil 9,1725,700
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9166,162
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0356,236
ApodiBrazil 8,1805,083
AracajuBrazil 8,5375,305
AracuaiBrazil 9,3885,834
AragarcasBrazil 10,1086,281
AraxaBrazil 9,9676,193
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3415,183
BageBrazil 11,3717,066
BambuiBrazil 9,9276,169
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8576,125
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4285,237
BarcelosBrazil 9,9206,164
BarraBrazil 9,0245,608
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7685,449
BarreirasBrazil 9,2515,749
BelémBrazil 8,7325,426
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7686,070
BelterraBrazil 9,3625,818
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9485,560
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9106,780
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2125,725
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7586,064
BrevesBrazil 8,9175,541
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6295,984
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8656,130
CabroboBrazil 8,5245,297
CaceresBrazil 10,5596,562
CaetiteBrazil 9,2115,724
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1545,067
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6306,606
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7176,660
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1076,280
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4895,275
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0595,629
CaparaoBrazil 9,6596,002
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1046,278
CaratingaBrazil 9,6245,981
CaravelasBrazil 9,2465,746
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3215,792
CarolinaBrazil 9,0855,646
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5916,582
CataguasesBrazil 9,7896,083
CatalaoBrazil 9,9406,177
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaxiasBrazil 8,5645,322
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0036,837
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9934,967
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8446,117
ChapecoBrazil 10,9596,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1856,329
CipoBrazil 8,6635,383
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3025,780
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6606,003
CordeiroBrazil 9,8156,099
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3335,800
CorumbaBrazil 10,7626,688
CoximBrazil 10,5016,525
CrateusBrazil 8,3715,202
CuiabaBrazil 10,3966,460
CuritibaBrazil 10,5846,577
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6125,973
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3406,425
DouradosBrazil 10,7756,696
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9716,196
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1986,959
EspinosaBrazil 9,2975,777
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6184,734
FloraniaBrazil 8,1395,058
FlorestaBrazil 8,4715,264
FlorianoBrazil 8,6825,395
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6946,645
FormosaBrazil 9,6926,023
FortalezaBrazil 8,0975,032
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9966,833
FrancaBrazil 10,0796,263
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3355,179
GoianiaBrazil 9,9286,169
GoiasBrazil 9,9426,178
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5335,924
GrajauBrazil 8,8875,523
GuairaBrazil 10,8646,751
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1695,076
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1895,710
IbiriteBrazil 9,7836,079
IguatuBrazil 8,3545,191
IlheusBrazil 8,9995,592
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9535,564
IndaialBrazil 10,6906,643
IpameriBrazil 9,9226,166
IraiBrazil 11,0106,842
IreceBrazil 8,9395,555
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9255,546
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6936,023
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5675,945
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5245,918
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7146,037
ItapevaBrazil 10,4456,491
ItirucuBrazil 8,9535,563
ItuacuBrazil 9,0915,649
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7126,656
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4676,505
JacobinaBrazil 8,8215,481
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1105,040
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0665,012
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7666,068
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8676,131
LavrasBrazil 9,9486,182
LencoisBrazil 9,0005,593
LinharesBrazil 9,4395,865
LondrinaBrazil 10,5776,573
MacapaBrazil 8,8405,493
MacauBrazil 8,0465,000
MaceioBrazil 8,3355,179
MachadoBrazil 10,0506,245
ManausBrazil 9,8276,107
MarabaBrazil 9,0765,640
MaringaBrazil 10,6396,611
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2435,744
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3015,780
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6725,389
MonteiroBrazil 8,2985,156
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5135,912
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1825,084
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8825,519
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8476,119
ObidosBrazil 9,3585,815
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3945,216
ParacatuBrazil 9,7836,079
ParanaBrazil 9,5065,907
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5356,547
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3056,404
ParintinsBrazil 9,5135,911
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3025,159
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0256,851
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8616,128
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6365,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5075,286
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2615,755
PeixeBrazil 9,5255,919
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6825,395
PicosBrazil 8,5825,333
PiraiBrazil 9,9746,198
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8446,117
PompeuBrazil 9,7936,085
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8666,752
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0685,635
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7786,698
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5606,562
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0666,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4295,859
PosseBrazil 9,5075,908
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2645,135
RecifeBrazil 8,1465,062
RemansoBrazil 8,8285,486
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9746,819
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9436,178
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6746,633
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1526,309
SalvadorBrazil 8,8165,478
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2266,976
SantaremBrazil 9,3255,795
SantosBrazil 10,2536,371
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2256,354
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4055,844
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8446,739
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2326,979
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0166,224
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4665,261
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3675,821
São PauloBrazil 10,2426,364
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1596,313
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9896,828
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7435,433
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7415,431
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7556,062
SobralBrazil 8,2335,116
SoureBrazil 8,6855,397
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1265,671
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4717,128
SurubimBrazil 8,1905,089
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3835,831
TarauacaBrazil 11,0996,897
TauaBrazil 8,4155,229
TefeBrazil 10,2426,365
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4245,856
TeresinaBrazil 8,5375,305
TiriosBrazil 9,0975,653
TorresBrazil 10,9086,779
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5775,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4266,479
TriunfoBrazil 8,3785,206
TucuruiBrazil 9,0025,594
TuriacuBrazil 8,4965,280
UaupesBrazil 10,1966,336
UbatubaBrazil 10,1236,291
UberabaBrazil 10,0566,249
VassourasBrazil 9,9396,176
VicosaBrazil 9,7506,059
VitoriaBrazil 9,5315,923
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1485,685
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6565,379
BurgasBulgaria 343213
LomBulgaria 464288
PlevenBulgaria 391243
PlovdivBulgaria 252156
SadovoBulgaria 248154
SandanskiBulgaria 246153
SofiaBulgaria 341212
VarnaBulgaria 429267
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0332,506
BurundiBurundi 4,8252,999
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3065,161
SiemreapCambodia 8,0965,031
BatouriCameroon 4,0902,542
DoualaCameroon 4,2872,664
GarouaCameroon 3,5982,236
MamfeCameroon 4,1242,563
MarouaCameroon 3,4512,145
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8032,363
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0772,533
YaoundeCameroon 4,2432,637
YokoCameroon 4,0332,506
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8774,895
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2663,894
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5793,467
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1115,040
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3715,202
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2184,485
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5655,944
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Banff, AbCanada 9,1925,712
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8194,859
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0493,759
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3925,215
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2215,730
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7634,824
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3735,824
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6845,396
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7625,445
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9243,681
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2043,855
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1755,702
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3594,573
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1475,684
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8513,636
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0123,736
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4434,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5354,683
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0793,778
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3634,575
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9434,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8284,243
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8254,241
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9414,313
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2274,491
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3434,563
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5134,047
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7054,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5284,678
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0023,730
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7025,408
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8264,863
Comox, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8824,276
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9645,570
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2623,891
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5875,336
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2973,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1713,834
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2744,520
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8004,847
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9215,544
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8835,520
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8945,527
Edson, AbCanada 8,9905,587
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7744,831
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8805,518
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0373,751
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3505,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3265,174
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5265,298
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6395,369
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1525,687
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3145,166
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8535,502
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5115,289
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0804,400
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0754,397
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2743,898
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1203,803
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9184,920
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6876,019
Golden, BcCanada 9,2295,735
Goose, NfCanada 6,3023,916
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0845,023
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9075,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0184,361
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6834,153
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7105,413
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9454,316
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9294,306
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3003,915
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Hope, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3564,571
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0014,351
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8524,879
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2743,898
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4043,979
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8695,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8254,863
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8274,864
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7814,835
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5844,713
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5314,059
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5744,707
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4515,251
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0615,009
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Langara, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9134,917
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2375,740
London, OnCanada 8,2015,096
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3063,918
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1395,058
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4815,892
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7084,169
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6574,758
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2045,719
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3825,209
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1295,673
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9404,313
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0284,367
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5454,689
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5694,704
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8925,526
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5944,719
Morden, MbCanada 8,6585,380
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2353,875
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6586,002
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5364,062
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9284,305
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0695,014
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7805,456
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8624,885
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7004,785
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7014,785
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7625,445
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4965,901
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9444,936
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0905,027
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4924,034
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6065,348
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6395,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1435,681
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2865,770
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5444,067
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3364,559
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2255,732
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0405,618
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2975,156
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8435,495
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8465,497
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5444,066
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3025,781
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2854,527
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7384,187
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0644,390
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5284,057
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7755,453
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1545,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6084,106
Scott, SkCanada 8,8395,493
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8154,235
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9424,314
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4394,623
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8234,861
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7715,450
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4053,980
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8644,265
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9855,583
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9895,586
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6234,116
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8744,271
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7065,410
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3875,212
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2365,118
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0975,032
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7186,039
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0495,002
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8924,904
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6604,138
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1685,076
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6494,753
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6335,986
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8525,501
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8215,482
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6966,025
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7346,049
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7094,169
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6415,370
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6815,394
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5565,317
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7085,411
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1644,452
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0755,018
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6795,393
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9392,448
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9822,475
SalCape Verde 5,2913,288
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0072,490
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3042,053
AbecheChad 2,9301,821
FayaChad 2,5061,557
MoundouChad 3,6032,239
N’DjamenaChad 3,2482,018
AntofagastaChile 12,1167,529
AricaChile 11,7677,312
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5318,408
ChicoChile 13,5648,429
ChillanChile 13,0568,113
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1458,169
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3607,681
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6148,460
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8998,016
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9027,396
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6329,714
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8278,592
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5917,824
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3558,299
ParronChile 12,8157,963
Puerto AysenChile 13,5768,436
Puerto MonttChile 13,4028,328
Punta ArenasChile 13,8058,578
QuinteroChile 12,7997,953
SantiagoChile 12,7717,936
SewellChile 12,7817,942
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2248,218
ValdiviaChile 13,3258,280
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2318,222
VallenarChile 12,4547,739
ValparaisoChile 12,7727,937
AltaiChina 4,9753,092
BeijingChina 7,3784,585
ChangchunChina 7,7454,813
ChangduChina 6,4073,982
ChangshaChina 7,8514,879
ChengduChina 6,9904,344
ChongqingChina 7,2694,517
DuianChina 6,2063,856
ErlianChina 6,8604,263
GanzhouChina 8,1815,084
GuangzhouChina 8,2365,118
HaikouChina 8,1865,087
HailarChina 7,0544,384
HamiChina 5,5473,447
HetanChina 4,6932,917
JiuquanChina 6,0633,768
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2952,669
KashiChina 4,2822,661
KunmingChina 7,2294,492
LanzhouChina 6,6734,147
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9893,722
NanchangChina 8,0725,016
NanjingChina 8,0695,014
NanningChina 7,8424,873
PingbianChina 7,6934,780
QingdaoChina 7,9144,918
QiqiharChina 7,4294,616
RuoqiangChina 5,2853,284
ShanghaiChina 8,3225,171
ShantouChina 8,4835,271
ShenyangChina 7,7664,826
TaiyuanChina 7,2484,504
TaoyuanChina 8,7305,425
TengchongChina 6,8724,270
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0613,145
Xi’AnChina 7,1684,454
XichangChina 7,0174,360
YanjiChina 8,0805,021
YichangChina 7,5734,706
YinchuanChina 6,7204,176
YiningChina 4,5732,841
ZhengzhouChina 7,5044,663
ZhijiangChina 7,6504,754
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0426,862
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9676,815
AraucaColombia 10,0096,220
BarranquillaColombia 10,0706,258
Benito SalasColombia 10,6896,643
BogotáColombia 10,4676,504
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0966,274
El CaranoColombia 10,6006,587
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2056,342
MatecanaColombia 10,5916,582
PeralesColombia 10,5706,569
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8006,090
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1626,315
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5086,530
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0076,218
VanguardiaColombia 10,4616,500
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7476,678
YariguiesColombia 10,2706,382
MoroniComoros 6,0333,749
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9026,774
LimonCosta Rica 10,8096,717
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9556,807
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8976,772
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,041647
DubrovnikCroatia 669416
SibenikCroatia 881548
SplitCroatia 832517
ZagrebCroatia 998620
CamagueyCuba 9,5515,935
CasablancaCuba 9,7566,063
HavanaCuba 9,7746,074
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4935,899
FamagustaCyprus 934580
LarnacaCyprus 928577
LimassolCyprus 902561
NicosiaCyprus 885550
BrnoCzech Republic 1,229763
ChebCzech Republic 1,510939
MosnovCzech Republic 1,223760
PragueCzech Republic 1,421883
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0552,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4852,787
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0273,124
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7413,567
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2343,253
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9861,234
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,8661,160
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1251,320
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1881,360
MarstalDenmark 1,9871,235
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9261,197
OdenseDenmark 2,0361,265
RandersDenmark 2,1451,333
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8751,165
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1571,341
TønderDenmark 2,0641,282
TylstrupDenmark 2,2141,376
TystofteDenmark 1,9901,237
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,1871,359
VestervigDenmark 2,2391,391
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6132,245
Melville HallDominica 8,6175,355
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1155,664
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0365,615
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1955,714
BaniDominican Republic 9,1735,700
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2415,742
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0835,644
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0415,618
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1595,691
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0965,652
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1905,711
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2635,756
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2385,741
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0335,613
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0735,638
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0525,625
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0175,603
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2505,748
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0925,650
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1385,679
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2925,774
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0565,627
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1215,668
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1085,660
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1095,661
MichesDominican Republic 9,0195,605
MocaDominican Republic 9,1105,661
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1585,691
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1655,696
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0935,650
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0555,627
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2465,746
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3045,782
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0915,649
PoloDominican Republic 9,2635,756
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0865,646
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2445,745
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0565,628
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0985,654
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0805,643
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0415,618
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1015,656
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0265,609
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1305,673
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1475,684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1695,698
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2065,721
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0275,609
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0485,623
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1705,698
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1265,671
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2355,739
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1325,675
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0755,639
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1595,691
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1135,663
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0985,654
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6339,715
CanarEcuador 11,3967,081
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4477,113
IzobambaEcuador 11,2056,963
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2466,988
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5257,162
MilagroEcuador 11,4207,097
OtavaloEcuador 11,1386,921
PichilingueEcuador 11,3357,044
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4157,094
PuyoEcuador 11,2366,982
QuitoEcuador 11,1856,950
RumipambaEcuador 11,2566,994
San GabrielEcuador 11,0736,881
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,060659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,297806
AswanEgypt 1,9111,187
AsyutEgypt 1,528950
BahariyaEgypt 1,331827
Beni SuefEgypt 1,319820
CairoEgypt 1,226762
DabaaEgypt 1,030640
DakhlaEgypt 1,6401,019
El ArishEgypt 1,253779
El TorEgypt 1,513940
FarafraEgypt 1,452902
HelwanEgypt 1,249776
HurguadaEgypt 1,6211,007
IsmailiaEgypt 1,216756
KhargaEgypt 1,6811,045
KosseirEgypt 1,7461,085
LuxorEgypt 1,7301,075
Mersa MatruhEgypt 972604
MinyaEgypt 1,409876
Port-SaidEgypt 1,150714
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,440895
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,571977
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,336830
SalloumEgypt 933580
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,192741
SohagEgypt 1,601995
St. KatrineEgypt 1,487924
TahrirEgypt 1,143710
TantaEgypt 1,141709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0656,876
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0016,836
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0276,852
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0066,839
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3492,703
AsmaraEritrea 3,0441,892
AssabEritrea 3,4412,138
MassawaEritrea 3,0331,885
TallinEstonia 2,1671,346
TartuEstonia 2,0421,269
VilsandiEstonia 2,0681,285
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6932,295
GonderEthiopia 3,2712,033
NegeleEthiopia 4,1052,551
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9568,051
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,2612,027
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3062,054
Laucala BayFiji 16,48710,245
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,38310,181
NandiFiji 16,38310,181
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,89310,497
HelsinkiFinland 2,2521,400
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2691,410
JoensuuFinland 2,5471,583
JokioinenFinland 2,3271,446
JyvskylFinland 2,5001,554
KajaaniFinland 2,7141,687
KuopioFinland 2,5611,591
KuusamoFinland 2,9071,807
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3591,466
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,2771,415
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4461,520
OuluFinland 2,7821,729
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0541,898
TampereFinland 2,3981,490
TurkuFinland 2,3001,429
VaasaFinland 2,5831,605
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,397868
BiarritzFrance 2,2471,396
BordeauxFrance 2,1881,360
BrestFrance 2,5271,571
CaenFrance 2,2661,408
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0411,268
DijonFrance 1,8091,124
GourdonFrance 2,0251,258
GrenobleFrance 1,6961,054
Le MansFrance 2,1811,356
LilleFrance 2,0861,296
LyonFrance 1,7711,100
MarseilleFrance 1,7031,059
MontpellierFrance 1,8051,122
NancyFrance 1,7921,114
NantesFrance 2,2951,426
NiceFrance 1,548962
ParisFrance 2,0611,280
PerpignanFrance 1,8881,173
StrasbourgFrance 1,6931,052
ToulonFrance 1,6431,021
ToulouseFrance 2,0131,251
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6065,348
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8335,489
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6075,348
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6265,360
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7025,407
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,32310,143
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,39010,806
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,38710,805
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,24710,717
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,38010,800
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,02910,582
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,10711,252
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1546,310
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8626,749
BitamGabon 4,4302,753
CocobeachGabon 4,6082,863
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7702,964
LambarnGabon 4,7682,963
LastourvilleGabon 4,7062,925
LibrevilleGabon 4,6722,903
MakokouGabon 4,5512,828
MayumbaGabon 5,0433,134
MitzicGabon 4,5672,838
MkamboGabon 4,4742,780
MoandaGabon 4,7632,960
MouilaGabon 4,8663,024
Port-GentilGabon 4,8172,993
TchibanGabon 4,9723,089
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1657,559
BanjulGambia 5,0213,120
SukhumiGeorgia 1,365849
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6681,036
BerlinGermany 1,6661,035
BrockenGermany 1,7331,077
CologneGermany 1,8731,164
DresdenGermany 1,530951
ErfurtGermany 1,6531,027
EssenGermany 1,9001,181
FichtelbergGermany 1,510938
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7211,069
GeisenheimGermany 1,7541,090
GorlitzGermany 1,482921
HamburgGermany 1,9081,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9081,186
HannoverGermany 1,8311,138
HelgolandGermany 2,0491,273
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,435891
KarlsruheGermany 1,6691,037
KasselGermany 1,7561,091
KonstanzGermany 1,545960
LeipzigGermany 1,6151,004
LindenbergGermany 1,6101,000
MagdeburgGermany 1,7121,064
MunichGermany 1,420882
MünsterGermany 1,9011,181
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7531,089
NurembergGermany 1,539956
NurnbergGermany 1,542958
PotsdamGermany 1,6691,037
RostockGermany 1,8661,160
SchleswigGermany 2,0011,243
StuttgartGermany 1,606998
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8191,131
ZugspitzeGermany 1,414879
AccraGhana 4,5842,848
KumasiGhana 4,5592,833
TamaleGhana 4,2632,649
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6981,676
AlexandroupolisGreece 11974
AthensGreece 251156
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 275171
ChiosGreece 190118
CorfuGreece 456283
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 338210
Heraklion, CreteGreece 510317
IoanninaGreece 378235
KalamataGreece 423263
KerkiraGreece 456283
Kythira IslandGreece 448279
LamiaGreece 266165
LarissaGreece 243151
LemnosGreece 159
MilosGreece 362225
MitiliniGreece 15194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14590
NaxosGreece 314195
PatrasGreece 354220
RhodesGreece 464288
SamosGreece 286178
Skiros IslandGreece 12477
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 503312
ThessalonikiGreece 204127
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 361225
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 447278
AasiaatGreenland 5,4543,389
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8052,986
AputiteqGreenland 4,6072,863
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5942,855
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4123,363
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5153,427
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3773,342
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3182,684
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3793,343
JulianehbGreenland 5,2433,258
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3903,349
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3152,681
NanortalikGreenland 5,2063,235
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2033,233
NordGreenland 4,9033,047
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4763,403
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8153,613
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0953,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3863,347
UpernavikGreenland 5,5253,434
UummannaqGreenland 5,4063,359
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5855,335
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5865,335
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0356,857
BokeGuinea 5,0843,159
ConakryGuinea 5,1063,173
FaranahGuinea 4,8603,020
KankanGuinea 4,7272,938
KindiaGuinea 5,0113,114
KissidougouGuinea 4,8653,023
LabeGuinea 4,8653,023
MacentaGuinea 4,9003,045
MamouGuinea 4,9283,062
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8853,036
SiguiriGuinea 4,6292,876
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0683,149
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9605,568
TimehriGuyana 8,9895,586
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3285,796
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3848,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1958,199
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2508,234
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1158,150
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0877,511
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2508,234
CatacamasHonduras 10,6636,626
CholutecaHonduras 10,8796,761
La CeibaHonduras 10,6706,630
La MesaHonduras 10,7736,695
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4736,508
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8906,767
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8286,728
TelaHonduras 10,7186,660
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3535,191
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3545,191
BudapestHungary 980609
Budapest-LORINCHungary 966601
DebrecenHungary 890553
KeszthelyHungary 997620
MiskolcHungary 978608
PecsHungary 884549
SzegedHungary 818508
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,070665
AkureyriIceland 3,9432,450
DalatangiIceland 3,7372,322
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7532,332
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8572,397
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8952,420
ReykhólarIceland 4,1082,553
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0462,514
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1182,559
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9442,451
AgraIndia 5,0183,118
AhmedabadIndia 4,8032,985
AkolaIndia 5,3263,309
AllahabadIndia 5,4323,376
AmritsarIndia 4,5122,804
BangaloreIndia 5,9043,669
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4533,388
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1023,792
BikanerIndia 4,5682,839
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1163,801
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2953,912
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2953,912
DaltonganjIndia 5,7153,551
DarbhangaIndia 5,7453,570
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4323,997
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4394,001
DumkaIndia 5,9733,712
DwarkaIndia 4,5502,827
GoaIndia 5,4133,364
GuwahatiIndia 6,2323,872
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6623,519
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0933,165
JagdalpurIndia 5,8543,638
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1713,835
KotaIndia 4,9483,075
KozhikodeIndia 5,8833,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6232,873
LudhianaIndia 4,6412,884
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6873,534
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0303,126
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0923,164
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9733,712
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4713,400
New DelhiIndia 4,8693,025
PambanIndia 6,3083,920
PuneIndia 5,2033,233
SagarIndia 5,2743,277
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3962,731
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1853,843
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1853,843
VeravalIndia 4,7532,954
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0523,761
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3737,067
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2406,363
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7386,051
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4387,108
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7176,659
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6657,249
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3455,186
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7477,921
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8145,477
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5065,907
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3247,658
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8126,719
AbadanIran 2,3371,452
ArakIran 2,2671,409
BabolsarIran 2,4091,497
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1891,982
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1131,313
Bandar LengehIran 3,1091,932
BirjandIran 3,1191,938
BushehrIran 2,6301,634
ChahbaharIran 3,6602,274
DezfulIran 2,2421,393
EsfahanIran 2,5021,555
IranshahrIran 3,5482,205
KermanIran 3,0611,902
KermanshahIran 2,0331,263
Khoram AbadIran 2,1711,349
MashhadIran 3,0191,876
OroomiehIran 1,7321,077
RamsarIran 2,2341,388
RashtIran 2,1311,324
SemnanIran 2,5131,562
ShahroudIran 2,6151,625
ShirazIran 2,7401,703
TabrizIran 1,8261,135
TeheranIran 2,3311,448
YazdIran 2,7501,709
ZahedanIran 3,4332,134
ZanjanIran 2,0541,277
BaghdadIraq 1,8471,148
BasraIraq 2,2881,422
BelmulletIreland 3,0611,902
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8901,796
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9801,852
ClonesIreland 2,8871,794
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9631,841
CorkIreland 2,8941,798
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8931,797
DublinIreland 2,7991,739
KilkennyIreland 2,8371,763
Malin HeadIreland 2,9411,828
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7621,717
ShannonIreland 2,9451,830
ValentiaIreland 3,0121,872
EilatIsrael 1,453903
HaifaIsrael 1,177731
JerusalemIsrael 1,267788
Tel AvivIsrael 1,236768
AlbengaItaly 1,484922
AlgheroItaly 1,438893
AmendolaItaly 822511
AnconaItaly 1,054655
ArezzoItaly 1,178732
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 728453
BergamoItaly 1,416880
BolognaItaly 1,255780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,339832
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 799497
BrindisiItaly 623387
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,386861
CameriItaly 1,487924
CampobassoItaly 909565
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,322821
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,350839
Cape FrascaItaly 1,430889
Cape MeleItaly 1,478919
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 848527
Catania, SicilyItaly 923574
CerviaItaly 1,169727
CiampinoItaly 1,083673
Cimone MountainItaly 1,289801
Cisa PassItaly 1,356843
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,148713
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,290802
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 951591
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 707440
DecimomannuItaly 1,393865
DobbiacoItaly 1,294804
FalconaraItaly 1,066662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,238769
Foggia, PugliaItaly 834518
FonniItaly 1,360845
FrontoneItaly 1,111690
FrosinoneItaly 1,022635
GelaItaly 1,008626
GenoaItaly 1,438894
GhediItaly 1,364848
Gioia Del ColleItaly 709441
GrazzaniseItaly 951591
GrossetoItaly 1,223760
GrottaglieItaly 668415
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,343835
GuidoniaItaly 1,074667
IstranaItaly 1,246774
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,212753
LatinaItaly 1,053654
LatronicoItaly 785488
LecceItaly 605376
M. CalamitaItaly 1,276793
Marina Di GinosaItaly 711442
Messina, SicilyItaly 857533
MilanItaly 1,439894
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,486924
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,208750
Naples, CampaniaItaly 932579
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,333829
PadovaItaly 1,249776
Paganella MountainItaly 1,344835
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,048651
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,065662
PantelleriaItaly 1,205749
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,338831
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,348837
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,116693
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 965600
PiacenzaItaly 1,386861
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,297806
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,177731
Ponza IslandItaly 1,044649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 803499
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,093679
PrizziItaly 1,051653
RadicofaniItaly 1,169727
Resia PassItaly 1,408875
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,137707
RivoltoItaly 1,197744
Rolle PassItaly 1,299807
RomeItaly 1,092679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,112691
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,160721
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,506936
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 806501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 588366
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,340833
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,414879
Scuro MountainItaly 759472
SigonellaItaly 938583
Taranto, PugliaItaly 681423
TarvisioItaly 1,193741
TermoliItaly 890553
TorinoItaly 1,540957
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,551964
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,124698
TrevicoItaly 855531
TrevisoItaly 1,239770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,133704
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,546961
UdineItaly 1,190739
Ustica IslandItaly 1,045649
VeniceItaly 1,220758
VeronaItaly 1,320820
VicenzaItaly 1,280795
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,118695
ViterboItaly 1,137706
VolterraItaly 1,253779
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8353,004