Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7702,343
BustAfghanistan 3,6222,251
BatnaAlgeria 1,7211,069
BecharAlgeria 2,6391,640
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7911,113
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7081,683
BiskraAlgeria 1,8111,125
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1481,335
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6258,467
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5288,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5468,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8497,984
ByrdAntarctica 15,3219,521
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4527,738
BarilocheArgentina 13,2458,231
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9167,405
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6039,074
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0699,364
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8607,370
BrestBelarus 1,362846
BrusselsBelgium 2,0201,255
Belize CityBelize 10,6376,610
BeninBenin 4,3742,718
BohiconBenin 4,3112,679
BermudaBermuda 7,7674,827
BageBrazil 11,3717,066
BambuiBrazil 9,9276,169
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8576,125
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4285,237
BarcelosBrazil 9,9206,164
BarraBrazil 9,0245,608
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7685,449
BarreirasBrazil 9,2515,749
BelémBrazil 8,7325,426
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7686,070
BelterraBrazil 9,3625,818
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9485,560
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9106,780
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2125,725
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7586,064
BrevesBrazil 8,9175,541
BurgasBulgaria 343213
BurundiBurundi 4,8252,999
BatouriCameroon 4,0902,542
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2184,485
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5655,944
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Banff, AbCanada 9,1925,712
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8194,859
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0493,759
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1835,706
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3925,215
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2215,730
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7634,824
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3735,824
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6845,396
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7625,445
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9243,681
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2043,855
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1755,702
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3594,573
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0072,490
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3042,053
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5318,408
BeijingChina 7,3784,585
BarranquillaColombia 10,0706,258
Benito SalasColombia 10,6896,643
BogotáColombia 10,4676,504
BrnoCzech Republic 1,229763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0552,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4852,787
BaniDominican Republic 9,1735,700
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2415,742
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0835,644
BahariyaEgypt 1,331827
Beni SuefEgypt 1,319820
BiarritzFrance 2,2471,396
BordeauxFrance 2,1881,360
BrestFrance 2,5271,571
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,39010,806
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,38710,805
BitamGabon 4,4302,753
BanjulGambia 5,0213,120
BerlinGermany 1,6661,035
BrockenGermany 1,7331,077
BokeGuinea 5,0843,159
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0683,149
BudapestHungary 980609
Budapest-LORINCHungary 966601
BangaloreIndia 5,9043,669
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4533,388
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1023,792
BikanerIndia 4,5682,839
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2406,363
BabolsarIran 2,4091,497
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1891,982
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1131,313
Bandar LengehIran 3,1091,932
BirjandIran 3,1191,938
BushehrIran 2,6301,634
BaghdadIraq 1,8471,148
BasraIraq 2,2881,422
BelmulletIreland 3,0611,902
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8901,796
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 728453
BergamoItaly 1,416880
BolognaItaly 1,255780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,339832
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 799497
BrindisiItaly 623387
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5052,799
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6762,906
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0252,501
BeirutLebanon 1,135705
BenghaziLibya 979608
BirzaiLithuania 1,8101,125
BitolaMacedonia 350218
BlantyreMalawi 6,2643,893
BvumbweMalawi 6,2923,910
BintuluMalaysia 9,5925,960
BamakoMali 4,4462,763
Bko-SMali 4,4502,765
BougounMali 4,5132,804
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7842,352
BaitagMongolia 5,2723,276
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3673,335
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1903,847
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7834,215
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7724,208
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9393,690
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6484,131
BulganMongolia 6,0263,744
BhamawMyanmar 6,8174,236
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,47710,860
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7156,659
BilmaNiger 2,6401,640
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4982,173
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8602,399
BergenNorway 2,6601,653
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6581,652
BjornoyaNorway 3,8612,399
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1141,935
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9601,839
BadinPakistan 4,3912,728
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4592,771
BalakotPakistan 4,2572,645
BarkhanPakistan 4,1612,586
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6036,589
BascoPhilippines 9,1135,663
BialystokPoland 1,475917
BejaPortugal 2,8531,773
BragancaPortugal 2,6811,666
BistritaRomania 806501
BucharestRomania 516320
BajkitRussia 5,2223,245
BarabinskRussia 4,2062,614
BarnaulRussia 4,5512,828
BerezovoRussia 3,7092,305
BiserRussia 3,1431,953
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4584,634
BogdarinRussia 6,4123,985
BogucanyRussia 5,3373,316
BomnakRussia 7,2504,506
BorRussia 4,8893,038
BorzjaRussia 6,7934,221
BratskRussia 5,6413,505
BelgradeSerbia 669416
BoSierra Leone 5,1083,174
BontheSierra Leone 5,1963,229
BratislavaSlovakia 1,121697
BerberaSomalia 3,8162,371
BusanSouth Korea 8,5995,343
BadajozSpain 2,7431,704
BarcelonaSpain 1,9561,215
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4201,504
BabanusaSudan 3,1891,981
BaselSwitzerland 1,6471,024
BernSwitzerland 1,6251,010
BangkokThailand 7,7914,841
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7814,835
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4214,611
BizerteTunisia 1,372853
BalikesirTurkey 232144
BursaTurkey 328204
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1911,983
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9101,808
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8451,768
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8461,769
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4781,540
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4161,501
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3051,433
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8736,756
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2516,370
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1815,084
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6474,752
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6494,753
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4485,871
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8086,095
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5185,915
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5785,331
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6104,729
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9295,548
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7306,668
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8005,468
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5504,692
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1335,054
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4335,240
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4175,230
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4325,861
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9284,926
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2705,760
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6536,620
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9915,587
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5715,326
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9145,539
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6415,991
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3495,810
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8314,866
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3466,429
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9596,188
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3035,781
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9124,916
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5894,716
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5225,295
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9565,565
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1105,661
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1696,319
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8084,852
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4535,874
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7615,444
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9864,963
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7285,424
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6085,970
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5936,583
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2295,735
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8406,736
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4325,240
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4775,268
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0555,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8346,111
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6275,361
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9755,577
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5954,720
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0636,253
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5952,234
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2815,767
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6756,012
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6744,147
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -