Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2801,417
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0241,258
DavisAntarctica 12,8237,968
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6937,887
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2197,593
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3585,815
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9369,282
DhakaBangladesh 6,2893,908
D’UccleBelgium 2,0201,255
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6125,973
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3406,425
DouradosBrazil 10,7756,696
DoualaCameroon 4,2872,664
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2623,891
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5875,336
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2973,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1713,834
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2744,520
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3445,185
DuianChina 6,2063,856
DubrovnikCroatia 669416
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6132,245
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1905,711
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2635,756
DabaaEgypt 1,030640
DakhlaEgypt 1,6401,019
DijonFrance 1,8091,124
DresdenGermany 1,530951
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5942,855
DebrecenHungary 890553
DalatangiIceland 3,7372,322
DaltonganjIndia 5,7153,551
DarbhangaIndia 5,7453,570
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4323,997
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4394,001
DumkaIndia 5,9733,712
DwarkaIndia 4,5502,827
DezfulIran 2,2421,393
DublinIreland 2,7991,739
DecimomannuItaly 1,393865
DobbiacoItaly 1,294804
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7522,953
Deir-AllaJordan 1,265786
DagorettiKenya 4,7312,940
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7841,109
DedzaMalawi 6,1033,792
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3233,929
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7054,166
DaweiMyanmar 7,5654,701
De BiltNetherlands 2,0451,271
De KooyNetherlands 2,1191,317
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1241,320
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,54810,905
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,25610,723
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,11010,633
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,13410,647
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4841,544
DalbandinPakistan 3,7632,338
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1672,590
DirPakistan 4,0962,545
DroshPakistan 4,0752,533
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2925,774
DohaQatar 2,9401,827
DorohoiRomania 900559
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7042,923
DudinkaRussia 4,7782,969
DzardzanRussia 6,2553,887
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7601,715
DakarSenegal 4,9963,104
DaruSierra Leone 5,0413,133
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7934,843
DamazinSudan 3,2552,023
DongolaSudan 2,3611,467
DamascusSyria 1,237769
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,237769
Deir EzzorSyria 1,408875
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7112,306
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3963,353
DjerbaTunisia 1,465910
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,313816
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8431,767
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7201,690
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,236768
DonetskUkraine 1,348838
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2352,010
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0115,600
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4215,233
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9706,196
Danville, IlUsa 8,8505,500
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6285,983
David City, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6195,356
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7536,061
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4185,853
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6826,638
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9115,537
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5156,534
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5385,306
Delphine, InUsa 8,7125,414
Denton, MdUsa 8,1485,063
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8126,097
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0605,630
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2676,380
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7455,434
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3955,216
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1165,665
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6946,024
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8135,477
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7316,047
Dover, DeUsa 8,1485,063
Dover, TnUsa 9,1625,693
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1126,284
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8225,482
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5535,315
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Durham, NhUsa 7,5474,690
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2342,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -