Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2731,412
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7881,111
EsquelArgentina 13,3408,289
EzeizaArgentina 11,9357,417
East SaleAustralia 15,0829,372
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8467,983
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8477,983
EssendonAustralia 14,8859,250
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9716,196
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1986,959
EspinosaBrazil 9,2975,777
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8004,847
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9215,544
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8835,520
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8945,527
Edson, AbCanada 8,9905,587
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7744,831
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8805,518
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0373,751
ErlianChina 6,8604,263
El CaranoColombia 10,6006,587
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8661,160
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2385,741
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0335,613
El ArishEgypt 1,253779
El TorEgypt 1,513940
ErfurtGermany 1,6531,027
EssenGermany 1,9001,181
EsfahanIran 2,5021,555
EilatIsrael 1,453903
EsashiJapan 8,8045,471
EldoretKenya 4,4982,795
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8893,659
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2732,034
EeldeNetherlands 2,0361,265
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,26710,730
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9316,793
EnuguNigeria 4,1172,558
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2216,973
EvoraPortugal 2,8411,765
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8314,867
EkimcanRussia 7,5734,706
Elat’MaRussia 2,0721,288
ElistaRussia 1,6891,049
ErbogacenRussia 5,8363,627
EssejRussia 5,4193,367
Ed DueimSudan 2,9641,842
El FasherSudan 2,9241,817
El GeneinaSudan 2,9521,834
El ObeidSudan 3,0141,873
El ShowakSudan 3,0181,876
En NahudSudan 3,0431,891
EdirneTurkey 225140
ErzincanTurkey 1,219758
ErzurumTurkey 1,357843
EskisehirTurkey 456283
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4981,552
EntebbeUganda 4,4932,792
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7481,708
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7021,679
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2545,129
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1355,677
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1624,451
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2475,746
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5445,931
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6136,595
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4155,229
Elko, NvUsa 10,2096,344
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5165,913
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3196,412
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5454,688
Erie, PaUsa 8,2085,101
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4035,843
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1516,308
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4865,895
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5216,538
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0215,606
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9626,190
Evansville, InUsa 8,9725,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -