Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9102,430
FarahAfghanistan 3,3972,111
FormosaArgentina 11,3237,036
ForrestAustralia 13,1668,182
FrancistownBotswana 6,8024,227
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6184,734
FloraniaBrazil 8,1395,058
FlorestaBrazil 8,4715,264
FlorianoBrazil 8,6825,395
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6946,645
FormosaBrazil 9,6926,023
FortalezaBrazil 8,0975,032
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9966,833
FrancaBrazil 10,0796,263
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3505,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3265,174
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5265,298
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6395,369
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1525,687
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3145,166
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8535,502
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5115,289
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0804,400
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0754,397
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2743,898
FayaChad 2,5061,557
FamagustaCyprus 934580
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1251,320
FarafraEgypt 1,452902
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7702,964
FichtelbergGermany 1,510938
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7211,069
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 338210
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4123,363
FaranahGuinea 4,8603,020
FalconaraItaly 1,066662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,238769
Foggia, PugliaItaly 834518
FonniItaly 1,360845
FrontoneItaly 1,111690
FrosinoneItaly 1,022635
FukauraJapan 8,8885,523
FukueJapan 8,7585,442
FukuiJapan 9,0125,600
FukuokaJapan 8,8035,470
FukushimaJapan 9,1495,685
FukuyamaJapan 8,9365,553
FushikiJapan 9,0105,599
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0672,527
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1914,469
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5654,701
FunchalMadeira 3,8262,378
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6615,382
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7521,710
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6751,662
FaroPortugal 2,8921,797
FerganaRussia 3,9072,428
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1553,203
FalunSweden 2,3951,488
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2651,407
FeodosijaUkraine 1,007626
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3545,191
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3745,825
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0095,598
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7865,460
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3564,571
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1295,673
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0605,630
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8495,499
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5355,925
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6365,367
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2155,726
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1275,672
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2406,363
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5025,283
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5676,566
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3665,199
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5845,334
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7496,058
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7156,037
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4445,869
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6125,973
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9776,200
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6214,736
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8155,478
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9006,152
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2735,141
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2865,149
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7676,691
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -