Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9412,449
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8752,408
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0911,299
General PicoArgentina 12,3777,691
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8197,345
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6974,162
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2889,500
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9687,437
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8307,973
GrazAustria 1,113692
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7891,112
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9071,185
GomelBelarus 1,456905
GrodnoBelarus 1,524947
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3355,179
GoianiaBrazil 9,9286,169
GoiasBrazil 9,9426,178
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5335,924
GrajauBrazil 8,8875,523
GuairaBrazil 10,8646,751
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1695,076
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1895,710
GarouaCameroon 3,5982,236
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1203,803
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9184,920
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6876,019
Golden, BcCanada 9,2295,735
Goose, NfCanada 6,3023,916
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0845,023
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9075,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0184,361
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6834,153
GanzhouChina 8,1815,084
GuangzhouChina 8,2365,118
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0735,638
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4477,113
GonderEthiopia 3,2712,033
GourdonFrance 2,0251,258
GrenobleFrance 1,6961,054
GeisenheimGermany 1,7541,090
GorlitzGermany 1,482921
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6981,676
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0356,857
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9605,568
GoaIndia 5,4133,364
GuwahatiIndia 6,2323,872
GelaItaly 1,008626
GenoaItaly 1,438894
GhediItaly 1,364848
Gioia Del ColleItaly 709441
GrazzaniseItaly 951591
GrossetoItaly 1,223760
GrottaglieItaly 668415
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,343835
GuidoniaItaly 1,074667
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8783,031
GifuJapan 9,0985,654
GaoMali 3,5892,230
GuamMariana Islands 11,4117,091
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4257,100
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2657,000
GuaymasMexico 11,2136,968
GaluutMongolia 5,8763,651
GemertNetherlands 1,9831,232
GisborneNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,67710,984
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,27410,734
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,40610,816
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,17010,669
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,56710,917
GayaNiger 3,7802,349
GardermoenNorway 2,4601,529
GeiloNorway 2,5751,600
GdanskPoland 1,6831,046
GalatiRomania 659409
Gor’KijRussia 2,2641,407
GorznyjRussia 1,7391,081
GridinoRussia 2,9521,834
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3002,672
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0077,461
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8961,178
GijonSpain 2,5781,602
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1671,968
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0441,892
GoteborgSweden 2,1941,363
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2031,369
GothenburgSweden 2,1931,363
GunnarnSweden 2,8311,759
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6981,055
GabesTunisia 1,501933
GafsaTunisia 1,575979
GiresunTurkey 1,118695
GoztepeTurkey 349217
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6551,650
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5631,593
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7961,738
GajvoronUkraine 1,007626
GeniceskUkraine 1,042648
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3975,839
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3795,207
Galva, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1406,301
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1305,673
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4765,267
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7654,825
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2416,364
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5395,306
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6846,017
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7045,409
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9006,152
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0506,245
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4805,269
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3606,438
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5275,920
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3935,837
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5105,288
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7275,423
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3975,839
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6225,358
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9565,565
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5925,961
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6645,384
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2735,141
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9016,153
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8645,508
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9135,539
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0375,616
Groton, CtUsa 7,7424,811
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6355,366
GuanareVenezuela 9,7856,080
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0026,216
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0485,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -