Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3182,062
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9451,208
HuamboAngola 5,9433,693
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,666
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2839,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2719,489
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9168,647
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5712,841
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7105,413
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9454,316
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9294,306
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3003,915
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Hope, BcCanada 9,5655,944
HaikouChina 8,1865,087
HailarChina 7,0544,384
HamiChina 5,5473,447
HetanChina 4,6932,917
HavanaCuba 9,7746,074
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0525,625
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0175,603
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2505,748
HelwanEgypt 1,249776
HurguadaEgypt 1,6211,007
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2612,027
HelsinkiFinland 2,2521,400
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2691,410
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,24710,717
HamburgGermany 1,9081,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9081,186
HannoverGermany 1,8311,138
HelgolandGermany 2,0491,273
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,435891
Heraklion, CreteGreece 510317
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5153,427
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3848,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1958,199
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7532,332
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6623,519
HaifaIsrael 1,177731
HaboroJapan 8,6975,404
HachijojimaJapan 9,4735,887
HachinoheJapan 8,9925,588
HagiJapan 8,8135,477
HakodateJapan 8,8445,496
HamadaJapan 8,8225,482
HamamatsuJapan 9,2105,723
HikoneJapan 9,0745,638
HimejiJapan 9,0035,594
HiradoJapan 8,7605,444
HirooJapan 8,9535,563
HiroshimaJapan 8,8875,522
HitaJapan 8,8615,506
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9295,549
HunLibya 1,469913
HomboriMali 3,7792,348
HomalinMyanmar 6,5874,093
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3404,561
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,30810,755
HighbankNew Zealand 17,22410,703
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,98410,554
HororataNew Zealand 17,24410,716
HyderabadPakistan 4,3042,675
HuanucoPeru 11,6827,259
HelPoland 1,7021,058
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0174,982
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7802,349
HatangaRussia 5,3933,351
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6732,283
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9884,342
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0501,274
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,047651
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4128,956
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1625,072
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0965,031
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7024,165
HalaibSudan 2,2441,394
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9151,811
HudeibaSudan 2,6231,630
HaparandaSweden 2,8811,790
HarnosandSweden 2,5711,598
HamaSyria 1,146712
HassakahSyria 1,406874
Hua HinThailand 7,8184,858
HakkariTurkey 1,6251,010
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4531,524
HersonUkraine 953592
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,067663
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5504,692
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1225,047
Hart, MiUsa 8,4255,235
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7284,802
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1465,684
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Hays, KsUsa 9,5715,947
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Helena, MtUsa 9,5025,904
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0054,974
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4955,279
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8425,495
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0796,263
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3825,830
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3415,804
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0575,628
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0124,979
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5145,291
Holly, CoUsa 9,8216,103
Homer, AkUsa 8,9425,556
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0625,631
Horton, KsUsa 9,3215,792
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4305,860
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4885,275
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3195,170
Houma, LaUsa 9,8486,120
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1196,288
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6305,363
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1875,709
Huron, SdUsa 9,0705,636
HanoiVietnam 7,7514,817
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5125,289
HarareZimbabwe 6,4604,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -