Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9461,210
In SalahAlgeria 2,5231,568
InnsbruckAustria 1,382859
IbiriteBrazil 9,7836,079
IguatuBrazil 8,3545,191
IlheusBrazil 8,9995,592
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9535,564
IndaialBrazil 10,6906,643
IpameriBrazil 9,9226,166
IraiBrazil 11,0106,842
IreceBrazil 8,9395,555
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9255,546
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6936,023
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5675,945
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5245,918
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7146,037
ItapevaBrazil 10,4456,491
ItirucuBrazil 8,9535,563
ItuacuBrazil 9,0915,649
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7126,656
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3564,571
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0014,351
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8524,879
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2743,898
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4043,979
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9027,396
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6329,714
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8278,592
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0925,650
IzobambaEcuador 11,2056,963
IsmailiaEgypt 1,216756
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0016,836
IoanninaGreece 378235
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3773,342
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3182,684
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0933,165
IranshahrIran 3,5482,205
IstranaItaly 1,246774
IidaJapan 9,1575,691
IizukaJapan 8,8205,481
IrakoJapan 9,1795,704
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9725,575
IrozakiJapan 9,2965,777
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0105,599
IshinomakiJapan 9,1465,683
IwamizawaJapan 8,7935,464
IzuharaJapan 8,6825,395
IrbidJordan 1,254780
IfraneMorocco 2,7881,732
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,96510,542
IlorinNigeria 4,0522,518
InchonNorth Korea 8,2645,136
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2752,657
IslamabadPakistan 4,2702,653
IquitosPeru 11,0056,839
IloiloPhilippines 9,8596,126
IasiRomania 829515
IcaRussia 8,4065,224
IlirnejRussia 7,6914,779
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8054,850
IrkutskRussia 5,9373,689
Ivdel’Russia 3,3322,071
IbizaSpain 2,0471,272
IspartaTurkey 520323
IstanbulTurkey 346215
IzmirTurkey 235146
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,009627
IzmailUkraine 674419
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Independence, KsUsa 9,5705,947
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6804,773
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7645,446
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1245,670
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4785,268
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2905,773
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9575,566
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3885,213
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9464,938
IsokaZambia 5,6163,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -