Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8792,410
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0112,492
JuninArgentina 12,0937,515
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4676,505
JacobinaBrazil 8,8215,481
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1105,040
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0665,012
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7666,068
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8676,131
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8695,511
JiuquanChina 6,0633,768
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9026,774
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1385,679
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2925,774
JoensuuFinland 2,5471,583
JokioinenFinland 2,3271,446
JyvskylFinland 2,5001,554
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3793,343
JulianehbGreenland 5,2433,258
JagdalpurIndia 5,8543,638
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7386,051
JerusalemIsrael 1,267788
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8346,732
JosNigeria 3,7112,306
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9442,451
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9392,448
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1402,573
JhelumPakistan 4,3532,705
JiwaniPakistan 3,7712,344
JuliacaPeru 11,5557,180
JakutskRussia 6,8424,252
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7711,100
JenisejskRussia 5,0333,128
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9535,563
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5475,311
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9874,342
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4181,502
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0581,900
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3534,569
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7381,701
JubaSudan 3,9492,454
JokkmokkSweden 2,9861,856
JönköpingSweden 2,1391,329
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1381,329
JendoubaTunisia 1,484922
JerbaTunisia 1,449901
JerseyUk 2,3891,485
JaltaUkraine 893555
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5875,958
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2445,744
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1585,691
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9715,575
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2515,127
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -