Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9002,423
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7502,331
KhostAfghanistan 4,0142,494
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7922,356
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5778,437
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6287,847
KlagenfurtAustria 1,156718
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7941,115
KandiBenin 3,8812,411
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8254,863
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8274,864
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7814,835
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5844,713
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5314,059
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5744,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2952,669
KashiChina 4,2822,661
KunmingChina 7,2294,492
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0273,124
KhargaEgypt 1,6811,045
KosseirEgypt 1,7461,085
KajaaniFinland 2,7141,687
KuopioFinland 2,5611,591
KuusamoFinland 2,9071,807
KarlsruheGermany 1,6691,037
KasselGermany 1,7561,091
KonstanzGermany 1,545960
KumasiGhana 4,5592,833
KalamataGreece 423263
KerkiraGreece 456283
Kythira IslandGreece 448279
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3903,349
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3152,681
KankanGuinea 4,7272,938
KindiaGuinea 5,0113,114
KissidougouGuinea 4,8653,023
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2508,234
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3535,191
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3545,191
KeszthelyHungary 997620
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8572,397
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1713,835
KotaIndia 4,9483,075
KozhikodeIndia 5,8833,656
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4387,108
KermanIran 3,0611,902
KermanshahIran 2,0331,263
Khoram AbadIran 2,1711,349
KilkennyIreland 2,8371,763
KingstonJamaica 9,7176,038
KagoshimaJapan 8,9635,570
KanazawaJapan 8,9985,592
KaruizawaJapan 9,1405,679
KatsuuraJapan 9,3475,808
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2205,729
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7005,406
KobeJapan 9,0505,624
KochiJapan 9,0235,607
KofuJapan 9,1935,713
KumagayaJapan 9,2085,722
KumamotoJapan 8,8825,519
KumejimaJapan 9,0695,635
KureJapan 8,9055,534
KushiroJapan 8,9575,566
KutchanJapan 8,7595,443
KyotoJapan 9,0605,630
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5382,820
KitaleKenya 4,4372,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3871,484
KufraLibya 1,7551,091
KaunasLithuania 1,6681,036
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7851,109
KybartaiLithuania 1,6471,023
KarongaMalawi 5,6163,490
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4655,260
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6545,999
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6205,357
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5925,339
KuantanMalaysia 8,7145,415
KuchingMalaysia 9,4845,893
KayesMali 4,5492,827
KeniebaMali 4,6612,897
KidalMali 3,3082,056
KitaMali 4,5142,805
KoutiaMali 4,2902,666
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3738,310
KisinevMoldova 845525
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0804,400
KhatgalMongolia 5,7333,562
KhovdMongolia 5,2183,243
KhujirtMongolia 6,0533,761
KhutagMongolia 5,9443,694
KenitraMorocco 2,8751,786
KalewaMyanmar 6,6374,125
KathaMyanmar 6,7504,194
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8824,898
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8144,234
KengtungMyanmar 7,2084,479
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5854,092
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4264,614
KathmanduNepal 5,6123,488
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5849,684
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,54810,905
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,48210,863
KarioiNew Zealand 17,48410,865
KawerauNew Zealand 17,55210,907
KopuaNew Zealand 17,55810,911
KanoNigeria 3,5062,178
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4005,220
KarasjokNorway 3,2862,042
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8121,747
KristiansandNorway 2,3721,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8281,757
KhasabOman 3,2442,016
KarachiPakistan 4,2192,622
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2262,626
KhanpurPakistan 4,3092,678
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0102,492
KororPalau 11,0896,891
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,116693
KlodzkoPoland 1,349838
KoszalinPoland 1,7281,074
KrakowPoland 1,207750
KalakanRussia 6,5644,079
KaliningradRussia 1,6831,046
KamenskoeRussia 8,1065,037
KandalaksaRussia 3,0621,903
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3732,096
KazanRussia 2,4851,544
KemRussia 2,8491,770
KerchRussia 1,098682
KhabarovskRussia 8,0134,980
KirenskRussia 5,9573,702
KirovRussia 2,7021,679
KljuciRussia 8,5295,300
KolpasevRussia 4,4962,794
KorfRussia 8,3075,162
KostromaRussia 2,2731,412
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2883,908
KotlasRussia 2,7851,731
KrasnodarRussia 1,273791
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9591,839
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9961,862
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1113,176
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7182,932
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4151,501
KurganRussia 3,4022,114
KurskRussia 1,563971
KyraRussia 6,5484,069
KigaliRwanda 4,6842,911
KoldaSenegal 4,9413,070
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9553,079
KosiceSlovakia 1,026638
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6414,748
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2155,105
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5384,063
KadugliSudan 3,2462,017
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4591,528
KassalaSudan 2,9271,819
KhartoumSudan 2,7961,737
KostiSudan 3,0621,903
KalmarSweden 1,9691,223
KaresuandoSweden 3,1751,973
KarlstadSweden 2,3261,445
KristianstadSweden 1,9671,222
KamishliSyria 1,425886
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6834,774
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1225,047
Khon KaenThailand 7,7954,844
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8504,878
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8364,869
KairouanTunisia 1,409876
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,046650
KarsTurkey 1,514941
KastamonuTurkey 739459
KayseriTurkey 891554
KonyaTurkey 669416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8341,761
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2862,042
KinlossUk 2,8481,770
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,406874
KievUkraine 1,238769
KirillovkaUkraine 1,214754
KirovogradUkraine 1,105687
KlepininoUkraine 969602
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,171728
Kovel’Ukraine 1,257781
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,104686
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5285,300
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4265,858
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3085,784
Keene, NhUsa 7,6144,731
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5275,299
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9626,191
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6075,970
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6586,002
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0505,624
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7716,072
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5675,324
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2966,398
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9145,539
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1535,688
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1205,046
KabompoZambia 5,9523,699
KabweZambia 6,0553,762
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0493,759
KafirondaZambia 5,8473,634
KaomaZambia 6,0843,781
KasamaZambia 5,6083,485
KasempaZambia 5,9443,694
KawambwaZambia 5,5433,444
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3273,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -