Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9981,242
LuandaAngola 5,5623,456
LuenaAngola 5,7753,589
La PlataArgentina 11,8997,394
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6297,226
La RiojaArgentina 12,2097,587
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2497,611
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7798,562
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4037,086
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2169,456
LavertonAustralia 14,8789,246
LearmonthAustralia 11,4787,133
LongreachAustralia 14,0828,751
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0828,751
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7959,815
Low HeadAustralia 15,1669,424
LinzAustria 1,276793
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8961,799
LerwickUk 2,8961,799
La PazBolivia 11,4627,122
LavrasBrazil 9,9486,182
LencoisBrazil 9,0005,593
LinharesBrazil 9,4395,865
LondrinaBrazil 10,5776,573
LomBulgaria 464288
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4515,251
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0615,009
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Langara, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9134,917
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2375,740
London, OnCanada 8,2015,096
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3063,918
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1395,058
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4815,892
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9392,448
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5917,824
LanzhouChina 6,6734,147
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9893,722
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2056,342
LimonCosta Rica 10,8096,717
LarnacaCyprus 928577
LimassolCyprus 902561
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7413,567
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2343,253
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1881,360
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0565,627
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1215,668
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1085,660
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1095,661
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2466,988
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5257,162
LuxorEgypt 1,7301,075
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0276,852
Laucala BayFiji 16,48710,245
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3591,466
Le MansFrance 2,1811,356
LilleFrance 2,0861,296
LyonFrance 1,7711,100
LambarnGabon 4,7682,963
LastourvilleGabon 4,7062,925
LibrevilleGabon 4,6722,903
LeipzigGermany 1,6151,004
LindenbergGermany 1,6101,000
LamiaGreece 266165
LarissaGreece 243151
LemnosGreece 159
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5855,335
LabeGuinea 4,8653,023
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1158,150
La CeibaHonduras 10,6706,630
La MesaHonduras 10,7736,695
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6232,873
LudhianaIndia 4,6412,884
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,212753
LatinaItaly 1,053654
LatronicoItaly 785488
LecceItaly 605376
LodwarKenya 4,2242,625
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5124,668
LiepajaLatvia 1,8671,160
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7591,093
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8401,143
LazaropoleMacedonia 422262
LabuanMalaysia 9,6315,985
LuqaMalta 1,045650
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6565,379
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5247,161
LashioMyanmar 6,9464,316
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,20710,692
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,48510,865
LincolnNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,46310,852
LagosNigeria 4,3032,674
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6451,644
LillehammerNorway 2,5611,591
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4712,778
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0246,850
LimaPeru 11,9097,400
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7806,078
LisbonPortugal 2,9431,829
LeninbadRussia 3,7462,328
LevsiRussia 3,5522,207
LungiSierra Leone 5,1553,203
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,106687
LanzaroteSpain 3,7312,318
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3141,438
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,499932
LuganoSwitzerland 1,483922
LatakiaSyria 1,046650
LampangThailand 7,3954,595
LoeiThailand 7,6394,747
Lop BuriThailand 7,7234,799
LomeTogo 4,4522,766
LeemingUk 2,5541,587
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8961,799
London, EnglandUk 2,3451,457
London-GatwickUk 2,3261,445
LynehamUk 2,4541,525
L’VovUkraine 1,105687
LjubasevkaUkraine 970602
LozovajaUkraine 1,329826
LubnyUkraine 1,276793
LuckUkraine 1,199745
LuganskUkraine 1,470913
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7375,429
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8826,141
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9696,195
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2865,770
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6614,761
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8956,149
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3705,823
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7875,461
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7176,039
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6695,387
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7136,036
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5856,578
Larned, KsUsa 9,6576,001
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8746,136
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6446,614
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2165,106
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5474,690
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3115,786
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2885,772
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9385,554
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7685,449
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1755,701
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5325,302
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7136,036
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4184,609
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2885,772
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4665,261
Libby, MtUsa 9,4655,881
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2835,147
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9225,544
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5305,922
Llano, TxUsa 10,2586,375
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6085,970
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9956,832
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9766,820
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9946,832
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3576,436
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4955,279
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8485,498
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4625,880
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3745,825
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7914,841
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1936,334
Luling, TxUsa 10,2886,393
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5225,917
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4825,271
LivingstoneZambia 6,4203,989
LundaziZambia 5,8633,643
LusakaZambia 6,1623,829
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -