Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4672,155
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6462,265
MilianaAlgeria 2,0461,272
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2773,900
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4459,597
Malarg EArgentina 12,8057,957
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0748,124
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0757,503
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0647,497
MendozaArgentina 12,5897,823
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5817,818
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5617,184
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3598,923
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,24710,096
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8667,374
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1307,538
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8769,244
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8949,255
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4949,007
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5529,043
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5028,390
MuharraqBahrain 2,7971,738
MinskBelarus 1,569975
MogilevBelarus 1,603996
MaunBotswana 6,6634,141
MacapaBrazil 8,8405,493
MacauBrazil 8,0465,000
MaceioBrazil 8,3355,179
MachadoBrazil 10,0506,245
ManausBrazil 9,8276,107
MarabaBrazil 9,0765,640
MaringaBrazil 10,6396,611
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2435,744
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3015,780
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6725,389
MonteiroBrazil 8,2985,156
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5135,912
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1825,084
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8825,519
MamfeCameroon 4,1242,563
MarouaCameroon 3,4512,145
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7084,169
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6574,758
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2045,719
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3825,209
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1295,673
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9404,313
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0284,367
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5454,689
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5694,704
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8925,526
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5944,719
Morden, MbCanada 8,6585,380
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9514,941
MoundouChad 3,6032,239
MatecanaColombia 10,5916,582
MoroniComoros 6,0333,749
MosnovCzech Republic 1,223760
MarstalDenmark 1,9871,235
Melville HallDominica 8,6175,355
MichesDominican Republic 9,0195,605
MocaDominican Republic 9,1105,661
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1585,691
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1655,696
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0935,650
MilagroEcuador 11,4207,097
Mersa MatruhEgypt 972604
MinyaEgypt 1,409876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3492,703
MassawaEritrea 3,0331,885
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3062,054
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2771,415
MarseilleFrance 1,7031,059
MontpellierFrance 1,8051,122
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8335,489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,38010,800
MakokouGabon 4,5512,828
MayumbaGabon 5,0433,134
MitzicGabon 4,5672,838
MkamboGabon 4,4742,780
MoandaGabon 4,7632,960
MouilaGabon 4,8663,024
MagdeburgGermany 1,7121,064
MunichGermany 1,420882
MünsterGermany 1,9011,181
MilosGreece 362225
MitiliniGreece 15194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14590
MacentaGuinea 4,9003,045
MamouGuinea 4,9283,062
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0877,511
MiskolcHungary 978608
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6873,534
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0303,126
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0923,164
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9733,712
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7176,659
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6657,249
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3455,186
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7477,921
MashhadIran 3,0191,876
Malin HeadIreland 2,9411,828
M. CalamitaItaly 1,276793
Marina Di GinosaItaly 711442
Messina, SicilyItaly 857533
MilanItaly 1,439894
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,486924
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,208750
ManIvory Coast 4,8673,024
MaebashiJapan 9,1685,697
MaizuruJapan 8,9995,592
MakurazakiJapan 8,9675,572
MatsueJapan 8,8495,499
MatsumotoJapan 9,1115,661
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9495,561
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4385,865
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1206,910
MishimaJapan 9,2615,755
MitoJapan 9,2585,753
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3775,827
MiyakoJapan 9,0885,648
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0635,632
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9885,585
MiyazakiJapan 8,9965,590
MombetsuJapan 8,7895,462
MoriokaJapan 9,0375,616
MuroranJapan 8,8185,480
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0895,648
MutsuJapan 8,9145,539
Ma’AnJordan 1,446899
MafraqJordan 1,296805
MombasaKenya 5,1013,170
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8983,665
MaseruLesotho 7,7024,786
MonroviaLiberia 5,1573,205
MisratahLibya 1,244773
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5564,074
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7344,185
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2074,479
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9814,338
MakhangaMalawi 6,3593,951
MangochiMalawi 6,1323,810
MwmosaMalawi 6,3193,927
MzimbaMalawi 5,8253,620
MzuzuMalawi 5,7833,594
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7415,432
MersingMalaysia 8,8625,507
MiriMalaysia 9,5925,961
MaleMaldives 6,2533,886
MenakaMali 3,4802,163
MoptiMali 4,0132,493
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7418,539
MazatlanMexico 11,3907,078
MeridaMexico 10,4666,504
Mexico CityMexico 11,2636,999
MonterreyMexico 10,7996,710
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3717,066
MaantyMongolia 6,3603,952
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3513,946
MatadMongolia 6,9134,296
MurenMongolia 5,7633,581
MarrakechMorocco 3,1201,939
MeknesMorocco 2,8011,741
MideltMorocco 2,7881,733
MaputoMozambique 7,3604,573
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3073,919
MandalayMyanmar 6,8664,267
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9174,298
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7124,792
MindatMyanmar 6,7224,177
MonywaMyanmar 6,7774,211
MyeikMyanmar 7,7124,792
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7664,204
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9401,205
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39110,807
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,33610,773
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,31210,758
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,30510,753
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9056,776
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9096,779
MagariaNiger 3,3932,108
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2382,012
MaradiNiger 3,4342,134
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3412,076
MakurdiNigeria 3,9462,452
MinnaNigeria 3,8442,388
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4335,240
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0211,877
MajisOman 3,3922,108
MasirahOman 3,8402,386
Muscat  Oman 3,5842,227
MultanPakistan 4,2922,667
MurreePakistan 4,2802,660
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9588,052
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2206,972
MoyobambaPeru 11,4767,132
MactanPhilippines 10,0066,218
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4515,873
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8031,742
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5462,825
MagadanRussia 7,8844,899
MahackalaRussia 1,8811,169
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9092,429
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9102,430
MarkovoRussia 7,9944,968
MinusinskRussia 5,0813,157
MogocaRussia 6,8044,228
MoscowRussia 1,9891,236
MurmanskRussia 3,2622,027
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1781,354
MatamSenegal 4,5942,855
MogadishuSomalia 4,6762,906
MadridSpain 2,4351,513
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4461,520
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7891,112
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6071,620
MelillaSpain 2,5251,569
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2591,404
MalakalSudan 3,4362,135
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3924,594
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6481,024
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1984,473
Mae SariangThailand 7,2684,517
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4184,609
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9544,943
MalatyaTurkey 1,119695
MersinTurkey 889553
MuglaTurkey 405252
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5551,588
ManstonUk 2,2351,389
MeloUruguay 11,4507,115
MercedesUruguay 11,7967,330
MontevideoUruguay 11,7697,313
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1275,672
Madison, FlUsa 9,2115,724
Madison, InUsa 8,7405,431
Madison, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6865,397
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4605,878
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1835,706
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7555,440
Marion, InUsa 8,6515,376
Marion, NcUsa 8,7685,449
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3235,172
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8436,117
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2835,147
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5765,329
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4905,276
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3056,404
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0325,612
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5505,935
Medford, WiUsa 8,5865,335
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0575,628
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3645,819
Mena, ArUsa 9,6175,976
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4995,903
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1705,698
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4155,851
Midland, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Milan, MnUsa 8,9035,532
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9185,542
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2585,753
Milford, DeUsa 8,0805,021
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0605,630
Millen, GaUsa 9,0025,594
Millport, OhUsa 8,3375,181
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6044,725
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Minden, NeUsa 9,3995,841
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7645,446
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5525,936
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5965,963
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8875,522
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9515,562
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7475,435
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9035,532
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3455,807
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1286,294
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0124,979
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4975,280
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7685,449
Moro, OrUsa 9,9896,207
Morris, MnUsa 8,8205,481
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6275,361
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3185,169
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9855,583
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3655,198
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4874,653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0705,636
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6385,989
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4415,867
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8416,115
MaracayVenezuela 9,5225,917
MaturinVenezuela 9,1805,704
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8286,107
MeridaVenezuela 9,9366,174
MagoyeZambia 6,2233,867
MansaZambia 5,6853,533
MbalaZambia 5,4593,392
MfuweZambia 5,9543,700
MisamfuZambia 5,5963,478
MonguZambia 6,1383,814
MpikaZambia 5,7973,603
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0053,731
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1763,838
MumbwaZambia 6,1173,801
MwinilungaZambia 5,7463,570
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6954,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -