Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8512,393
NeuquenArgentina 12,8998,016
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1497,550
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,42010,203
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4418,353
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2299,464
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2538,857
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2485,747
NatitingouBenin 4,0462,514
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8476,119
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8032,363
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0772,533
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2353,875
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6586,002
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5364,062
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9284,305
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0695,014
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7805,456
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8624,885
N’DjamenaChad 3,2482,018
NanchangChina 8,0725,016
NanjingChina 8,0695,014
NanningChina 7,8424,873
NicosiaCyprus 885550
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9261,197
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0555,627
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2465,746
NegeleEthiopia 4,1052,551
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,38310,181
NandiFiji 16,38310,181
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4461,520
NancyFrance 1,7921,114
NantesFrance 2,2951,426
NiceFrance 1,548962
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7531,089
NurembergGermany 1,539956
NurnbergGermany 1,542958
NaxosGreece 314195
NanortalikGreenland 5,2063,235
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2033,233
NordGreenland 4,9033,047
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4763,403
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8853,036
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4713,400
New DelhiIndia 4,8693,025
Naples, CampaniaItaly 932579
NaganoJapan 9,0925,650
NagasakiJapan 8,8295,486
NagoJapan 9,1375,678
NagoyaJapan 9,1295,673
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1455,683
NaraJapan 9,0915,649
NazeJapan 9,1215,668
NemuroJapan 8,9945,589
NiigataJapan 9,0485,623
NikkoJapan 9,1695,698
NobeokaJapan 8,9665,571
NairobiKenya 4,7302,940
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1209,396
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2222,624
NidaLithuania 1,7391,081
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3823,966
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1474,441
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8043,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9493,697
NaraMali 4,1832,599
NioroMali 4,3292,690
NemaMauritania 4,0642,526
NouakchottMauritania 4,6242,873
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8799,867
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,60210,938
NelsonNew Zealand 17,32210,764
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,54010,899
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9146,782
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0891,919
NiameyNiger 3,7032,301
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2091,994
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4642,153
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3772,720
NawabshahPakistan 4,2482,640
NokkundiPakistan 3,6272,254
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2346,981
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4595,878
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5152,184
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9324,307
NikolaevRussia 958596
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9614,947
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8035,470
NizneangarskRussia 6,1193,803
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5173,428
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4452,141
NovgorodRussia 2,1121,312
NovosibirskRussia 4,4982,795
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6084,106
No. 6Sudan 2,2421,393
NyalaSudan 3,0991,926
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9004,909
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6224,737
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0975,032
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4704,642
NarathiwatThailand 8,4075,224
NigdeTurkey 845525
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4791,540
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,128701
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5065,286
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5065,286
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0505,624
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7346,049
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4525,874
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6104,729
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9434,936
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2735,141
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8625,507
New London, WiUsa 8,5545,315
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7686,070
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7866,081
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8785,517
New YorkUsa 7,8784,895
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8874,901
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Newark, NjUsa 7,9094,915
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9165,541
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6295,983
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1965,715
Newport, TnUsa 8,8355,490
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3665,199
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3085,162
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2325,737
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2566,373
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3145,788
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4785,890
Norton, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4225,234
NdolaZambia 5,8953,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -