Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3111,436
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8121,747
OranArgentina 11,5967,206
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5217,159
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5718,433
OstendeBelgium 2,1311,324
ObidosBrazil 9,3585,815
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0332,506
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7004,785
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7014,785
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3558,299
OdenseDenmark 2,0361,265
OtavaloEcuador 11,1386,921
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,89310,497
OuluFinland 2,7821,729
OroomiehIran 1,7321,077
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,333829
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6832,910
ObihiroJapan 8,8975,529
OfunatoJapan 9,1205,667
OitaJapan 8,9155,540
OkayamaJapan 8,9655,571
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1315,674
OmaezakiJapan 9,2545,751
OmuJapan 8,7495,437
OnahamaJapan 9,2405,742
OsakaJapan 9,0715,637
OshimaJapan 9,3175,790
OtaruJapan 8,7525,438
OwaseJapan 9,1645,694
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0591,901
OujoaMorocco 2,4581,527
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8399,843
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,08410,616
OphirNew Zealand 17,06410,604
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,60110,938
OtautauNew Zealand 16,94010,527
OcotalNicaragua 10,8036,713
OrlandNorway 2,8371,763
OsloNorway 2,4451,519
OhotskRussia 7,6014,723
OkhotskRussia 7,6014,723
OlekminskRussia 6,4964,037
OlenekRussia 5,8223,618
OmskRussia 3,8922,419
OnegaRussia 2,7971,738
OrenburgRussia 2,6321,635
OymyakonRussia 7,3054,540
OviedoSpain 2,5981,614
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6841,668
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8941,798
OdessaUkraine 852529
OvrucUkraine 1,297806
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9165,540
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0226,228
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4665,261
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8006,090
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8705,512
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8516,122
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2055,720
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8665,509
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Orono, MeUsa 7,2904,530
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8784,896
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9745,576
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6175,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -