Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,77410,423
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2644,514
ParanaArgentina 11,8777,381
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4837,135
PehuajoArgentina 12,2517,613
PergaminoArgentina 12,0247,472
PigeArgentina 12,3977,703
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1297,537
PosadasArgentina 11,2306,979
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5417,172
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6677,872
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8827,383
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2717,625
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7237,285
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3552,706
ParakouBenin 4,0702,529
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3945,216
ParacatuBrazil 9,7836,079
ParanaBrazil 9,5065,907
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5356,547
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3056,404
ParintinsBrazil 9,5135,911
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3025,159
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0256,851
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8616,128
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6365,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5075,286
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2615,755
PeixeBrazil 9,5255,919
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6825,395
PicosBrazil 8,5825,333
PiraiBrazil 9,9746,198
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8446,117
PompeuBrazil 9,7936,085
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8666,752
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0685,635
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7786,698
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5606,562
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0666,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4295,859
PosseBrazil 9,5075,908
PlevenBulgaria 391243
PlovdivBulgaria 252156
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3065,161
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7625,445
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4965,901
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9444,936
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0905,027
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4924,034
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6065,348
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6395,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1435,681
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2865,770
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6795,393
ParronChile 12,8157,963
Puerto AysenChile 13,5768,436
Puerto MonttChile 13,4028,328
Punta ArenasChile 13,8058,578
PingbianChina 7,6934,780
PeralesColombia 10,5706,569
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8006,090
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9556,807
PragueCzech Republic 1,421883
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3045,782
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0915,649
PoloDominican Republic 9,2635,756
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0865,646
PichilingueEcuador 11,3357,044
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4157,094
PuyoEcuador 11,2366,982
Port-SaidEgypt 1,150714
ParisFrance 2,0611,280
PerpignanFrance 1,8881,173
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8626,749
Port-GentilGabon 4,8172,993
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1657,559
PotsdamGermany 1,6691,037
PatrasGreece 354220
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8153,613
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0953,166
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5865,335
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3285,796
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4736,508
PecsHungary 884549
PambanIndia 6,3083,920
PuneIndia 5,2033,233
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8145,477
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5065,907
PadovaItaly 1,249776
Paganella MountainItaly 1,344835
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,048651
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,065662
PantelleriaItaly 1,205749
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,338831
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,348837
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,116693
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 965600
PiacenzaItaly 1,386861
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,297806
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,177731
Ponza IslandItaly 1,044649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 803499
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,093679
PrizziItaly 1,051653
PakseLaos 8,1395,058
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3555,192
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4684,641
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5074,665
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9198,028
PodgoricaMontenegro 570354
PatheinMyanmar 7,0924,407
PutaoMyanmar 6,6494,132
PyiMyanmar 6,9964,347
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6959,753
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,44310,840
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,50810,880
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,46410,853
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5476,554
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3062,676
PohangNorth Korea 8,5565,317
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1005,033
PadidanPakistan 4,1942,606
PanjgurPakistan 3,8462,390
ParachinarPakistan 4,0022,487
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8982,422
PeshawarPakistan 4,1252,564
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3878,319
PilarParaguay 11,3777,070
PiscoPeru 11,9507,426
PiuraPeru 11,7277,287
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2787,008
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6095,971
PoznanPoland 1,531951
PrzemyslPoland 1,116694
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7701,721
PortalegrePortugal 2,7831,729
Porto Portugal 2,8451,768
PavelecRussia 1,8671,160
PecoraRussia 3,4612,151
PermRussia 2,9761,850
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7465,435
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5111,560
PjatigorskRussia 1,538955
PoronajskRussia 8,3875,212
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,249776
Providenja BayRussia 8,3055,161
PskovRussia 2,0031,245
PodorSenegal 4,6492,889
PopradSlovakia 1,091678
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2185,106
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3074,541
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9191,192
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4524,009
Port SudanSudan 2,5341,575
ParamariboSuriname 8,7735,451
PiteňSweden 2,8351,762
PalmyraSyria 1,300808
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,48010,862
PhetchabunThailand 7,6584,759
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5594,697
PhraeThailand 7,4614,636
PhuketThailand 8,0134,979
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9874,963
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8374,870
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8574,882
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9645,570
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5561,588
PoltavaUkraine 1,302809
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6527,240
PradoUruguay 11,7707,314
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6937,266
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9285,548
Pana, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Paoli, InUsa 8,8035,470
Paris, IlUsa 8,8505,500
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6415,991
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7136,036
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8356,111
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6185,977
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8476,119
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5395,928
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8995,530
Perry, OkUsa 9,7136,036
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0374,994
Philo, OhUsa 8,4745,266
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7516,681
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5575,939
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0035,594
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3225,171
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8784,895
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5984,721
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8766,137
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3645,819
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7496,058
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0356,236
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9454,937
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7496,058
Portage, WiUsa 8,5995,344
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4604,636
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9816,202
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7965,466
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6385,989
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5335,924
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2175,106
Princeton, InUsa 9,0065,596
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6574,758
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9276,169
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8416,115
PetaukeZambia 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -