Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3632,090
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9141,189
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9651,221
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2645,135
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5444,067
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3364,559
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2255,732
QuinteroChile 12,7997,953
QingdaoChina 7,9144,918
QiqiharChina 7,4294,616
QuitoEcuador 11,1856,950
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,99510,561
QuettaPakistan 3,9012,424
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2805,767
Quang TriVietnam 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -