Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9187,406
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6427,235
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2497,612
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6468,480
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5517,178
RosarioArgentina 11,9757,442
RichmondAustralia 15,1899,438
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6079,077
RecifeBrazil 8,1465,062
RemansoBrazil 8,8285,486
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9746,819
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9436,178
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6746,633
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1526,309
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0405,618
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2975,156
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8435,495
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8465,497
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5444,066
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3025,781
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2854,527
RuoqiangChina 5,2853,284
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1626,315
RandersDenmark 2,1451,333
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2445,745
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0565,628
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6339,715
RumipambaEcuador 11,2566,994
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,440895
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,571977
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,336830
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6075,348
RostockGermany 1,8661,160
RhodesGreece 464288
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8952,420
ReykhólarIceland 4,1082,553
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0462,514
RamsarIran 2,2341,388
RashtIran 2,1311,324
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7621,717
RadicofaniItaly 1,169727
Resia PassItaly 1,408875
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,137707
RivoltoItaly 1,197744
Rolle PassItaly 1,299807
RomeItaly 1,092679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,112691
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,160721
RumoiJapan 8,7265,423
RigaLatvia 1,8931,177
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7281,074
RodriguesMauritius 7,7194,797
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6763,527
RabatMorocco 2,8991,802
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2114,481
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4564,012
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,35110,782
RangioraNew Zealand 17,29110,745
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,22310,702
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,52010,887
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,04210,590
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,42510,828
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,68410,989
RivasNicaragua 10,9236,788
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2122,617
RebolyRussia 2,6851,668
Rostov On DonRussia 1,426886
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6231,630
RagaSudan 3,4972,173
RashadSudan 3,1711,971
RenkSudan 3,2192,000
RumbekSudan 3,7092,305
RanongThailand 7,8844,899
Roi EtThailand 7,8974,907
RizeTurkey 1,297806
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2472,018
Razdel’NajaUkraine 864537
RomnyUkraine 1,365848
RovnoUkraine 1,188738
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2582,024
RochaUruguay 11,6097,214
Racine, WiUsa 8,6275,361
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5595,319
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3465,807
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3465,808
Reading, PaUsa 8,0525,004
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5226,538
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5215,917
Redding, CaUsa 10,4886,517
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9276,790
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4976,523
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7125,414
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3445,185
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5355,304
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9754,956
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7455,434
Rockville, InUsa 8,7895,461
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0975,653
Rome, GaUsa 9,1205,667
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5725,327
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2586,374
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3766,448
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1485,063
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0315,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -