Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5212,188
ShkoderAlbania 536333
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6301,013
SaltaArgentina 11,8057,336
San AntonioArgentina 12,7877,946
San LuisArgentina 12,4207,718
San RafaelArgentina 12,6597,866
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4707,749
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9057,398
SarmientoArgentina 13,3388,288
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2389,469
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2369,468
SalzburgAustria 1,313816
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8531,152
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0231,257
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9811,231
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7402,946
SaveBenin 4,2052,613
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1336,918
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 714443
SalvadorBrazil 8,8165,478
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2266,976
SantaremBrazil 9,3255,795
SantosBrazil 10,2536,371
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2256,354
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4055,844
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8446,739
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2326,979
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0166,224
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4665,261
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3675,821
São PauloBrazil 10,2426,364
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1596,313
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9896,828
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7435,433
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7415,431
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7556,062
SobralBrazil 8,2335,116
SoureBrazil 8,6855,397
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1265,671
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4717,128
SurubimBrazil 8,1905,089
SadovoBulgaria 248154
SandanskiBulgaria 246153
SofiaBulgaria 341212
SiemreapCambodia 8,0965,031
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7384,187
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0644,390
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5284,057
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7755,453
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1545,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6084,106
Scott, SkCanada 8,8395,493
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8154,235
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9424,314
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4394,623
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8234,861
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7715,450
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4053,980
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8644,265
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9855,583
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9895,586
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6234,116
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9822,475
SalCape Verde 5,2913,288
SantiagoChile 12,7717,936
SewellChile 12,7817,942
ShanghaiChina 8,3225,171
ShantouChina 8,4835,271
ShenyangChina 7,7664,826
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5086,530
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0076,218
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8976,772
SibenikCroatia 881548
SplitCroatia 832517
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8751,165
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1571,341
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0985,654
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0805,643
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0415,618
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1015,656
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0265,609
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1305,673
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1475,684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1695,698
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2065,721
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0275,609
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0485,623
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1705,698
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1265,671
San GabrielEcuador 11,0736,881
SalloumEgypt 933580
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,192741
SohagEgypt 1,601995
St. KatrineEgypt 1,487924
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0066,839
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9568,051
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0541,898
StrasbourgFrance 1,6931,052
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6265,360
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7025,407
SukhumiGeorgia 1,365849
SchleswigGermany 2,0011,243
StuttgartGermany 1,606998
SamosGreece 286178
Skiros IslandGreece 12477
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 503312
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3863,347
SiguiriGuinea 4,6292,876
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8906,767
SzegedHungary 818508
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,070665
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1182,559
SagarIndia 5,2743,277
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3962,731
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3247,658
SemnanIran 2,5131,562
ShahroudIran 2,6151,625
ShirazIran 2,7401,703
ShannonIreland 2,9451,830
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,506936
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 806501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 588366
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,340833
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,414879
Scuro MountainItaly 759472
SigonellaItaly 938583
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9943,104
SagaJapan 8,8205,481
SaigoJapan 8,8115,475
SakaiJapan 8,8535,502
SakataJapan 9,0195,605
SapporoJapan 8,7795,455
SaseboJapan 8,7885,461
SendaiJapan 9,1355,677
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0505,624
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8145,477
ShinjoJapan 9,0605,630
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1815,705
ShirakawaJapan 9,1835,706
ShizuokaJapan 9,2385,740
SumotoJapan 9,0565,628
SuttsuJapan 8,7375,429
SuwaJapan 9,1355,677
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4198,338
SavannakhetLaos 7,9474,938
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7871,111
SiluteLithuania 1,7391,081
SkopjeMacedonia 378235
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5564,074
SalimaMalawi 6,0453,757
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8286,107
SibuMalaysia 9,5515,935
SanMali 4,1652,588
SegouMali 4,2502,641
SikassoMali 4,3942,731
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2084,479
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2526,992
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1983,851
SainshandMongolia 6,6624,140
SafiMorocco 3,1891,982
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4192,125
SittweMyanmar 6,7114,170
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5211,566
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2862,663
SaiqOman 3,5692,218
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7672,341
SurOman 3,7522,332
SialkotPakistan 4,4422,761
SibbiPakistan 4,0232,500
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2717,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9737,440
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1706,320
SandomierzPoland 1,230764
SniezkaPoland 1,411877
SuwalkiPoland 1,590988
SzczecinPoland 1,6991,056
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9761,849
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3432,699
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8085,473
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4564,633
Satu MareRomania 897557
SibiuRomania 660410
SulinaRomania 690429
SadrinskRussia 3,3132,059
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2571,403
SalekhardRussia 3,9092,429
SaratovRussia 2,0571,278
SejmcanRussia 7,6604,760
SelagoncyRussia 5,9683,708
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0125,600
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0294,368
SmolenskRussia 1,7261,073
SociRussia 1,271790
SortovalaRussia 2,4521,524
SuntarRussia 6,2803,903
SurgutRussia 4,0132,493
SverdlovskRussia 3,1651,967
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9721,847
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5975,342
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7802,970
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8453,632
SingaporeSingapore 8,9525,563
SliacSlovakia 1,084674
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2815,146
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9324,929
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5901,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2881,422
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4301,510
SevilleSpain 2,7041,680
SennarSudan 3,0441,892
ShambatSudan 2,7881,732
ShendiSudan 2,7001,678
StenseleSweden 2,8441,767
StockholmSweden 2,2191,379
StorlienSweden 2,7411,703
SundsvallSweden 2,5671,595
SantisSwitzerland 1,513940
SongeaTanzania 5,7273,559
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8624,886
SongkhlaThailand 8,2505,127
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7044,787
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9894,964
SurinThailand 7,9634,948
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0942,544
SokodeTogo 4,1862,601
SfaxTunisia 1,408875
SousseTunisia 1,358844
SamsunTurkey 946588
SiirtTurkey 1,461908
SivasTurkey 1,006625
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1441,954
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6951,675
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0201,877
SarataUkraine 768477
SarnyUkraine 1,268788
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 903561
SumyUkraine 1,419882
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2432,016
SaltoUruguay 11,6667,249
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6606,624
Safford, AzUsa 10,6926,644
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5254,676
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3655,820
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0935,651
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Salem, InUsa 8,8035,470
Salem, OrUsa 10,0646,254
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0536,247
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3166,411
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3526,433
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0586,872
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7836,701
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8075,473
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9946,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0546,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9826,825
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8425,495
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0005,592
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7676,069
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8035,470
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7696,071
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7846,080
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5715,947
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6185,977
Selma, AlUsa 9,4085,846
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8104,853
Seymour, InUsa 8,8035,470
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8155,478
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4585,878
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8186,101
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0605,630
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6175,355
Southport, NcUsa 8,6385,368
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4825,271
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1695,698
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6095,971
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6175,355
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3975,840
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1255,671
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7565,441
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0925,650
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4175,231
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8784,895
State College, PaUsa 8,1485,064
State University, MsUsa 9,4625,880
State University, NmUsa 10,6286,604
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4155,229
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8436,117
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0905,648
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7126,657
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0565,628
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7074,789
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6175,976
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8625,507
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8556,124
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2295,735
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2365,739
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8764,894
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5322,195
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0966,274
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6696,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3695,822
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6812,287
SocotraYemen 4,1302,567
SenangaZambia 6,2323,873
SerenjeZambia 5,9333,687
SeshekeZambia 6,3823,966
SolweziZambia 5,7953,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -