Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6992,299
TiranaAlbania 486302
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6631,655
TebessaAlgeria 1,585985
TimimounAlgeria 2,5611,592
TindoufAlgeria 3,3462,079
TouggourtAlgeria 1,8691,161
TrelewArgentina 12,9408,041
TucumanArgentina 11,9147,404
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9838,068
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9828,067
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0528,111
TibooburraAustralia 14,2388,848
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0308,718
TshaneBotswana 7,1184,423
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3835,831
TarauacaBrazil 11,0996,897
TauaBrazil 8,4155,229
TefeBrazil 10,2426,365
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4245,856
TeresinaBrazil 8,5375,305
TiriosBrazil 9,0975,653
TorresBrazil 10,9086,779
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5775,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4266,479
TriunfoBrazil 8,3785,206
TucuruiBrazil 9,0025,594
TuriacuBrazil 8,4965,280
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8744,271
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7065,410
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3875,212
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2365,118
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0975,032
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7186,039
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0495,002
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8994,908
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8924,904
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6604,138
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2248,218
TaiyuanChina 7,2484,504
TaoyuanChina 8,7305,425
TengchongChina 6,8724,270
TønderDenmark 2,0641,282
TylstrupDenmark 2,2141,376
TystofteDenmark 1,9901,237
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2355,739
TahrirEgypt 1,143710
TantaEgypt 1,141709
TallinEstonia 2,1671,346
TartuEstonia 2,0421,269
TampereFinland 2,3981,490
TurkuFinland 2,3001,429
ToulonFrance 1,6431,021
ToulouseFrance 2,0131,251
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,02910,582
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,10711,252
TchibanGabon 4,9723,089
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6681,036
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8191,131
TamaleGhana 4,2632,649
ThessalonikiGreece 204127
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 361225
TimehriGuyana 8,9895,586
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8286,728
TelaHonduras 10,7186,660
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1853,843
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1853,843
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8126,719
TabrizIran 1,8261,135
TeheranIran 2,3311,448
Tel AvivIsrael 1,236768
Taranto, PugliaItaly 681423
TarvisioItaly 1,193741
TermoliItaly 890553
TorinoItaly 1,540957
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,551964
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,124698
TrevicoItaly 855531
TrevisoItaly 1,239770
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,133704
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,546961
TabouIvory Coast 5,1243,184
TadotsuJapan 8,9835,582
TakadaJapan 9,0625,631
TakamatsuJapan 9,0015,593
TakayamaJapan 9,0725,637
TanegashimaJapan 9,0565,628
TatenoJapan 9,2625,756
TateyamaJapan 9,3315,798
TokushimaJapan 9,0545,626
TokyoJapan 9,2695,760
TomakomaiJapan 8,8275,485
TottoriJapan 8,9255,546
ToyamaJapan 9,0265,609
ToyookaJapan 8,9605,568
TsuJapan 9,1335,676
TsurugaJapan 9,0335,613
TsuyamaJapan 8,9415,556
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1681,968
TripoliLebanon 1,115693
TobrukLibya 905562
TripoliLibya 1,348838
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8011,119
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9224,302
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5654,701
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2964,534
ThyoloMalawi 6,3203,927
TawauMalaysia 9,9296,170
TessalitMali 3,1821,977
TimbuktuMali 3,7472,328
TombMali 3,7502,330
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2322,630
TacubayaMexico 11,2636,999
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9366,796
TarialanMongolia 5,8903,660
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6613,518
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9393,690
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3473,944
TangierMorocco 2,7601,715
TarfayaMorocco 3,7372,322
TazaMorocco 2,6571,651
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0234,364
TaungooMyanmar 7,0954,409
ThandweMyanmar 6,9444,315
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8429,844
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,843
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,03710,587
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,49910,874
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,44810,843
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,51410,884
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,91710,512
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
TemukaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
TimaruNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,20510,691
TahouaNiger 3,3922,108
TillaberyNiger 3,6802,287
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3935,216
TromsoNorway 3,3302,069
TrondheimNorway 2,7891,733
ThumraitOman 3,7092,305
TacnaPeru 11,7417,296
TarapotoPeru 11,4597,121
TrujilloPeru 11,8047,335
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0276,231
TorunPoland 1,544959
TimisoaraRomania 727452
TambovRussia 1,8831,170
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2912,045
TaraRussia 3,9762,471
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3212,685
TermezRussia 3,6352,259
TernejRussia 8,3575,193
TobolskRussia 3,6422,263
TomskRussia 4,6162,869
Tot’MaRussia 2,5421,579
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2602,026
TuapseRussia 1,232766
TuraRussia 5,3793,342
TurukhanskRussia 4,8012,984
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5111,560
TortosaSpain 2,0921,300
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5264,055
TokerSudan 2,6731,661
TartousSyria 1,094680
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7545,440
TaboraTanzania 5,0643,147
TakThailand 7,4574,634
TrangThailand 8,1425,060
TabligboTogo 4,3982,733
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3785,827
TunisTunisia 1,350839
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3561,464
TireeUk 2,9651,843
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5861,607
TernopilUkraine 1,070665
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5257,162
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1905,710
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6415,370
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2645,756
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3435,806
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4065,845
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4715,264
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6234,737
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Temple, TxUsa 10,1496,307
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8396,114
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4755,888
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4675,262
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9865,584
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4705,263
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0916,270
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3765,826
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9884,964
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0166,224
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9944,968
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8136,719
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6315,985
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3525,811
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5105,288
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6822,288
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2065,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -