Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7318,533
UaupesBrazil 10,1966,336
UbatubaBrazil 10,1236,291
UberabaBrazil 10,0566,249
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1685,076
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0613,145
UpernavikGreenland 5,5253,434
UummannaqGreenland 5,4063,359
UdineItaly 1,190739
Ustica IslandItaly 1,045649
UenoJapan 9,1065,659
UnzendakeJapan 8,8575,504
UrakawaJapan 8,9335,551
UshibukaJapan 8,8795,518
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2075,721
UwajimaJapan 8,9795,580
UkmergeLithuania 1,7071,061
UtenaLithuania 1,7351,078
UlaangomMongolia 5,2023,233
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2903,908
UlgiiMongolia 5,0753,154
UliastaiMongolia 5,6033,482
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1993,231
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5734,084
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5545,316
UfaRussia 2,7961,738
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9153,054
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1633,830
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2725,140
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1843,843
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3162,060
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5985,343
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1544,446
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5524,693
Umm BeninSudan 3,1051,930
UmeňSweden 2,6791,665
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0535,005
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7364,807
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4894,654
UrfaTurkey 1,216756
UsakTurkey 384239
Uman’Ukraine 1,061659
UzgorodUkraine 997620
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3335,178
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4645,260
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8505,500
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5785,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -