Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 492306
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2437,608
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9987,455
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3767,690
ViennaAustria 1,165724
VitebskBelarus 1,7451,085
VassourasBrazil 9,9396,176
VicosaBrazil 9,7506,059
VitoriaBrazil 9,5315,923
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1485,685
VarnaBulgaria 429267
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6494,753
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6335,986
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8525,501
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8215,482
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6966,025
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7346,049
ValdiviaChile 13,3258,280
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2318,222
VallenarChile 12,4547,739
ValparaisoChile 12,7727,937
VanguardiaColombia 10,4616,500
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7476,678
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1871,359
VestervigDenmark 2,2391,391
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1325,675
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0755,639
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1595,691
VilsandiEstonia 2,0681,285
VaasaFinland 2,5831,605
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9442,451
VeravalIndia 4,7532,954
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0523,761
ValentiaIreland 3,0121,872
VeniceItaly 1,220758
VeronaItaly 1,320820
VicenzaItaly 1,280795
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,118695
ViterboItaly 1,137706
VolterraItaly 1,253779
VientianeLaos 7,6774,770
VarenaLithuania 1,594991
VilniusLithuania 1,6361,016
VeracruzMexico 11,0746,882
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1001,305
VaernesNorway 2,7821,729
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6731,661
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4032,115
VillarricaParaguay 11,1526,930
Vrfu OmuRomania 615382
VanavaraRussia 5,5623,456
VasileviciRussia 1,416880
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8691,161
VerhojanskRussia 6,6584,137
ViljujskRussia 6,3893,970
VitimRussia 6,1393,815
Vize IslandRussia 4,9093,051
VladivostokRussia 8,2145,104
VolgogradRussia 1,8111,125
VologdaRussia 2,3911,486
VoronezRussia 1,6921,052
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5374,684
VytegraRussia 2,4691,534
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8363,627
ValenciaSpain 2,1921,362
ValladolidSpain 2,5201,566
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8311,759
VisbySweden 2,0351,264
VanTurkey 1,567974
ValleyUk 2,6851,669
VinnitsaUkraine 1,069665
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6946,645
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7535,439
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3195,791
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9796,201
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1385,678
Vevay, InUsa 8,7635,446
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6375,989
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3136,408
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7135,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -