Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9829,310
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3625,818
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2409,470
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1038,764
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,624
WoomeraAustralia 13,8978,636
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1897,574
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7094,169
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1235,048
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6415,370
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6815,394
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5565,317
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7085,411
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4935,899
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2508,234
WajimaJapan 8,9535,564
WakamatsuJapan 9,1365,677
WakayamaJapan 9,0825,644
WakkanaiJapan 8,6125,352
WajirKenya 4,5032,798
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0724,395
WindhoekNamibia 6,9994,349
WaihiNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,60510,940
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,58410,927
WaimateNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,53110,894
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,51810,886
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,53310,896
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,20610,692
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,57810,923
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,55110,907
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,45310,846
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,45510,846
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,824
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,40510,816
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,33510,772
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,23210,708
WintonNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,31810,761
WarsawPoland 1,400870
WroclawPoland 1,401871
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2015,096
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9491,833
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0941,301
WauSudan 3,5932,233
WaddingtonUk 2,4381,515
Waco, TxUsa 10,0976,275
Wake IslandUsa 12,3147,652
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6255,981
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9325,550
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7946,086
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8135,477
Warren, OhUsa 8,3375,181
Warren, PaUsa 8,1385,057
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1105,661
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2295,113
Washington, IaUsa 9,0095,598
Washington, InUsa 8,8665,509
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4485,871
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8094,853
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9555,565
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4955,279
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6125,352
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1495,685
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5425,929
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2405,742
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0356,236
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6786,014
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4105,226
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0805,021
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3255,795
West Point, GaUsa 9,1965,715
West Point, NyUsa 7,8784,895
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7275,423
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9736,197
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5985,965
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6225,979
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9714,953
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3565,192
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6215,357
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0555,005
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0015,593
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0805,021
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0765,019
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6135,352
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9895,586
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5745,328
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9065,535
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2826,389
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8485,498
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5406,549
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7745,452
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3255,173
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4115,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -