Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6391,019
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9751,227
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8561,154
YaoundeCameroon 4,2432,637
YokoCameroon 4,0332,506
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1644,452
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0755,018
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6795,393
YanjiChina 8,0805,021
YichangChina 7,5734,706
YinchuanChina 6,7204,176
YiningChina 4,5732,841
YariguiesColombia 10,2706,382
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1135,663
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0985,654
YazdIran 2,7501,709
YakushimaJapan 9,0585,629
YamagataJapan 9,1025,656
YamaguchiJapan 8,8355,490
YokkaichiJapan 9,1225,668
YokohamaJapan 9,2815,768
YonagoJapan 8,8685,511
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9115,538
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2126,967
YeMyanmar 7,4584,634
YolaNigeria 3,6392,261
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5355,303
YurimaguasPeru 11,3947,080
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1631,966
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5455,310
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8421,766
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8166,100
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8725,513
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6025,967
York, PaUsa 8,1475,062
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2975,156
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9496,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -