Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limnos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limnos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limnos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6072,241
ChlefAlgeria 2,1261,321
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6751,041
CeresArgentina 11,8627,371
ChamicalArgentina 12,2317,600
ChepesArgentina 12,3177,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2378,225
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6597,245
CórdobaArgentina 12,1327,539
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1347,540
CorrientesArgentina 11,4517,116
CairnsAustralia 13,7868,567
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1349,404
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6247,224
CedunaAustralia 13,6958,510
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4288,966
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5888,444
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6689,115
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3718,309
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2259,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4814,027
CharnocksBarbados 8,6345,366
CotonouBenin 4,3742,718
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6295,984
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8656,130
CabroboBrazil 8,5245,297
CaceresBrazil 10,5596,562
CaetiteBrazil 9,2115,724
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1545,067
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6306,606
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7176,660
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1076,280
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4895,275
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0595,629
CaparaoBrazil 9,6596,002
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1046,278
CaratingaBrazil 9,6245,981
CaravelasBrazil 9,2465,746
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3215,792
CarolinaBrazil 9,0855,646
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5916,582
CataguasesBrazil 9,7896,083
CatalaoBrazil 9,9406,177
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaxiasBrazil 8,5645,322
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0036,837
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9934,967
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8446,117
ChapecoBrazil 10,9596,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1856,329
CipoBrazil 8,6635,383
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3025,780
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6606,003
CordeiroBrazil 9,8156,099
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3335,800
CorumbaBrazil 10,7626,688
CoximBrazil 10,5016,525
CrateusBrazil 8,3715,202
CuiabaBrazil 10,3966,460
CuritibaBrazil 10,5846,577
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1475,684
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8513,636
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0123,736
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4434,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5354,683
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0793,778
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3634,575
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9434,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8284,243
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8254,241
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9414,313
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2274,491
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3434,563
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5134,047
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7054,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5284,678
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0023,730
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7025,408
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8264,863
Comox, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8824,276
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9645,570
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3545,813
ChicoChile 13,5648,429
ChillanChile 13,0568,113
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1458,169
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3607,681
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6148,460
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8998,016
ChangchunChina 7,7454,813
ChangduChina 6,4073,982
ChangshaChina 7,8514,879
ChengduChina 6,9904,344
ChongqingChina 7,2694,517
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0966,274
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,041647
CamagueyCuba 9,5515,935
CasablancaCuba 9,7566,063
ChebCzech Republic 1,510939
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9861,234
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0415,618
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1595,691
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0965,652
CanarEcuador 11,3967,081
CairoEgypt 1,226762
CaenFrance 2,2661,408
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0411,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6065,348
CocobeachGabon 4,6082,863
CologneGermany 1,8731,164
ChiosGreece 190118
CorfuGreece 456283
ConakryGuinea 5,1063,173
CatacamasHonduras 10,6636,626
CholutecaHonduras 10,8796,761
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1163,801
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2953,912
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2953,912
ChahbaharIran 3,6602,274
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9801,852
ClonesIreland 2,8871,794
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9631,841
CorkIreland 2,8941,798
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8931,797
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,386861
CameriItaly 1,487924
CampobassoItaly 909565
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,322821
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,350839
Cape FrascaItaly 1,430889
Cape MeleItaly 1,478919
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 848527
Catania, SicilyItaly 923574
CerviaItaly 1,169727
CiampinoItaly 1,083673
Cimone MountainItaly 1,289801
Cisa PassItaly 1,356843
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,148713
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,290802
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 951591
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 707440
ChibaJapan 9,2975,777
ChichibuJapan 9,2015,718
ChichijimaJapan 10,1186,287
ChoshiJapan 9,3345,800
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,147713
ChilekaMalawi 6,2643,893
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0563,763
ChitipaMalawi 5,5793,467
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8826,762
ComitanMexico 11,0236,850
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4247,721
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7924,221
ChoirMongolia 6,4524,009
CasablancaMorocco 2,9971,863
ChindeMozambique 6,6094,107
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1514,444
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,14310,653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,27510,735
CondegaNicaragua 10,8176,722
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4504,629
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5355,304
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3115,164
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4475,249
ChhorPakistan 4,4122,741
ChitralPakistan 4,0682,528
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9956,833
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0656,876
CajamarcaPeru 11,6837,260
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5647,186
ChiclayoPeru 11,7737,316
ChimbotePeru 11,8287,350
CuzcoPeru 11,5737,191
CzestochowaPoland 1,302809
CoimbraPortugal 2,8451,768
CalafatRomania 491305
CeahlauRomania 793493
ClujRomania 775481
ConstantaRomania 555345
CraiovaRomania 501312
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4333,376
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2692,653
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5984,100
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7424,811
Cape UelenRussia 8,1495,064
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3175,168
CaraRussia 6,5584,075
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1301,945
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2544,508
ChitaRussia 6,5134,047
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5194,051
CokurdahRussia 6,9054,291
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9134,296
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2445,123
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9864,962
CaceresSpain 2,6881,670
CadizSpain 2,7661,719
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4941,550
CordobaSpain 2,6021,617
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5404,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7744,831
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9994,971
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3174,547
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3174,547
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8524,879
ChumphonThailand 7,8964,907
CanakkaleTurkey 10264
CorumTurkey 827514
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2682,031
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5182,186
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5421,580
CernovcyUkraine 941585
ChernigovUkraine 1,366849
CarrascoUruguay 11,7547,304
ColoniaUruguay 11,8557,367
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7585,442
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1575,690
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1485,063
Camden, ScUsa 8,8485,498
Canton, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3765,205
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1154,421
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0215,606
Casper, WyUsa 9,6045,968
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8516,122
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1955,092
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5645,322
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9055,533
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8585,504
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8615,506
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5675,324
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7545,440
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3755,204
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7935,464
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0545,626
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5514,692
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5804,710
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7195,418
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7326,048
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6856,018
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6975,404
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5286,542
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4015,221
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6175,976
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7155,416
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6985,405
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5645,322
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1805,705
Clark, SdUsa 9,0065,597
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5125,911
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0205,605
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0196,226
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3625,197
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8135,477
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4125,848
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5145,291
College Park, MdUsa 8,2135,104
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8906,146
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1985,716
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8595,505
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7775,454
Columbus, InUsa 8,8035,470
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5315,301
Conception, MoUsa 9,2635,756
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4495,872
Conway, ArUsa 9,4945,900
Conway, ScUsa 8,7095,412
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8114,854
Corning, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6154,732
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4416,488
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1076,281
Covington, LaUsa 9,6886,020
Covington, TnUsa 9,2885,772
Crete, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4045,844
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8811,790
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8811,790
CaracasVenezuela 9,4395,866
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3245,794
CoroVenezuela 9,6095,971
ChipataZambia 5,9943,725
ChomaZambia 6,3133,923
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7284,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -